Planning Committee
Tuesday, 6th November 2018 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
1 Non-Committee Members attending with Chairman's Consent (Committee Procedure Rule No. 10)
Share this agenda point
2 Apologies for absence
Share this agenda point
3 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
4 Minutes of the previous meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
5 Planning Application No.18/0287/PA - New Minerton Leisure Park, St Florence, Tenby
Share this agenda point
  1. Planning Officer
  2. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  3. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  4. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  5. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  6. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  7. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  8. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  9. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  10. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  11. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  12. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  13. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  14. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  16. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Planning Officer
  18. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  19. Planning Officer
  20. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  21. Planning Officer
  22. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  23. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  24. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  25. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  26. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  27. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  28. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  29. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  30. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  31. Mrs Rhian Young, Deputy Monitoring Officer
  32. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  33. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  34. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  35. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  36. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  37. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  38. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  39. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  40. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  41. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  42. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  43. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  44. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  45. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  46. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  47. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  48. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  49. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  50. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
6 Planning Application No.0539/PA - Delfryn, Hayscastle, Haverfordwest
Share this agenda point
  1. Planning Officer
  2. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  3. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  5. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  7. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
7 Planning Application No. 18/0514/PA - Zone 10, Haven Drive, Pennar Park, Pembroke Dock
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  2. Planning Officer
  3. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  4. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  5. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  6. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  7. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  8. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  9. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  10. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  11. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  12. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  13. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  14. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  15. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  16. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  17. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  18. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  19. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  20. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  21. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  22. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  23. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  24. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  25. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  26. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  27. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  28. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  29. Webcast Finished