Corporate Overview and Scrutiny Committee - Thursday, 15th November 2018 at 10:00am - Pembrokeshire County Council

Corporate Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Thursday, 15th November 2018 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Jon Harvey (not affiliated to any group)
  3. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
1 Apologies for Absence
Share this agenda point
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
3 Minutes of Previous Meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  7. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  9. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  10. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
4 Public Submissions / Correspondance
Share this agenda point
5 Legal and Committee Services
Share this agenda point
  1. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  2. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  4. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  5. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Jon Harvey (not affiliated to any group)
  7. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  8. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  9. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  10. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  11. Mr Paul Ashley-Jones (Head of Procurement)
  12. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  13. Mr Paul Ashley-Jones (Head of Procurement)
  14. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  15. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  16. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  17. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  18. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  19. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  20. Mr Paul Ashley-Jones (Head of Procurement)
  21. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  22. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  23. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  24. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  25. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  26. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  27. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  28. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  29. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  30. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  31. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  32. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  33. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  34. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  35. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  36. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  37. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  38. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  39. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  40. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  41. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  42. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  43. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  44. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  45. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  46. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  47. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  48. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  49. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  50. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  51. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  52. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  53. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  54. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  55. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  56. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  57. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  58. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  59. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  60. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  61. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  62. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  63. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  64. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  65. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  66. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  67. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  68. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  69. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  70. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  71. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  72. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  73. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  74. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
6 Integrated Budget Monitoring - Quarter 2 2018-19
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  5. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  7. Cllr Samuel Kurtz (Conservative Group)
  8. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  9. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  10. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  12. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  13. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  14. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  15. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  16. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  17. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  18. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  19. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  20. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  21. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  22. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  23. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  24. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  25. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  26. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  27. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  28. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  29. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  30. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  31. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  32. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  33. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  34. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  35. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  36. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  37. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  38. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  39. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  40. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  41. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  42. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  43. Cllr Alison Tudor (Labour Group)
  44. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  45. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  46. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  47. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  48. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  49. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  50. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  51. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  52. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  53. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  54. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  55. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  56. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  57. Cllr Jon Harvey (not affiliated to any group)
  58. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  59. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  60. Cllr Jon Harvey (not affiliated to any group)
  61. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  62. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  63. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  64. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  65. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  66. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  67. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  68. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  69. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
7 Financial Regulations
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  3. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  4. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  5. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
8 Contract Procedure Rules
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  3. Mr Paul Ashley-Jones (Head of Procurement)
  4. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  6. Mr Paul Ashley-Jones (Head of Procurement)
  7. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  8. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
9 Pembrokeshire County Council's Transformation Programme
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  11. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  15. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  16. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  17. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  19. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  20. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  21. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  22. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  23. Cllr Alison Tudor (Labour Group)
  24. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  25. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  26. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
10 Notice of Motion re Legal Opinion
Share this agenda point
  1. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  2. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  7. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  9. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  10. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  11. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  12. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  13. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  15. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  16. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  17. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  19. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  20. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  21. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  22. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  23. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  24. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  25. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  26. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  27. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
11 Public Services Ombudsman's for Wales Annual Letter 2017/18
Share this agenda point
  1. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  2. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  3. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  4. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  5. Ms. Claire George (Scrutiny Support Coordinator)
  6. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
12 Referral from Audit Committee on Internal Communications Relating to the Council's Police Complaint
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  7. Ms. Claire George (Scrutiny Support Coordinator)
  8. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  9. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  11. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  13. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  15. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  16. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  18. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  19. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  20. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  21. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  22. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  23. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  24. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  25. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  26. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  27. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  28. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  29. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  30. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  31. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  32. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  33. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  34. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  35. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  36. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  37. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  38. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  39. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  40. Cllr Alison Tudor (Labour Group)
  41. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  42. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
13 Forward Work Programme
Share this agenda point
  1. Ms. Claire George (Scrutiny Support Coordinator)
  2. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  7. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  9. Ms. Claire George (Scrutiny Support Coordinator)
  10. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  12. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  14. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  15. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  18. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  19. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  20. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  21. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  22. Cllr Alison Tudor (Labour Group)
  23. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  24. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  25. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  26. Webcast Finished