Democratic Services Committee
Friday, 23rd November 2018 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
1 Apologies for Absence
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Elwyn Morse (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  2. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
3 Minutes of Previous Meeting
Share this agenda point
4 Wales Audit Office 'Overview and Scrutiny: fit for the future' report and response
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  2. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  3. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  4. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  5. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  6. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  7. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  8. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
5 Strengthening Scrutiny in Pembrokeshire County Council
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  2. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  3. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  4. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  5. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  6. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  7. Cllr Diane Clements (Conservative Group)
  8. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  9. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  10. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  11. Cllr Elwyn Morse (Independent Group)
  12. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  13. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  14. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  16. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  17. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  18. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  19. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  20. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  21. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  22. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  23. Cllr Diane Clements (Conservative Group)
  24. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  25. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  26. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  27. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  28. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
6 Training and Development of Members
Share this agenda point
  1. Wendy Harries (Corporate Learning & Development Adviser)
  2. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  3. Cllr Diane Clements (Conservative Group)
  4. Wendy Harries (Corporate Learning & Development Adviser)
  5. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Wendy Harries (Corporate Learning & Development Adviser)
  7. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  8. Cllr Diane Clements (Conservative Group)
  9. Wendy Harries (Corporate Learning & Development Adviser)
  10. Cllr Diane Clements (Conservative Group)
  11. Wendy Harries (Corporate Learning & Development Adviser)
  12. Cllr Diane Clements (Conservative Group)
  13. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  14. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  15. Cllr Diane Clements (Conservative Group)
  16. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  17. Wendy Harries (Corporate Learning & Development Adviser)
  18. Cllr Diane Clements (Conservative Group)
  19. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  20. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  21. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  22. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  23. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  24. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  25. Cllr Diane Clements (Conservative Group)
  26. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
7 Member Support & Development Charter
Share this agenda point
  1. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  2. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Elwyn Morse (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  6. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  7. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  8. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  9. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  10. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  11. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  12. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  13. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
8 Webcasting of Code of Conduct hearings by the Standards Committee.
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  2. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  3. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  4. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  5. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  6. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  7. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  8. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  9. Cllr Elwyn Morse (Independent Group)
  10. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  11. Cllr Diane Clements (Conservative Group)
  12. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  13. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  14. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  15. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  16. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  17. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  18. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
9 Member's Annual Reports 2017-18
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Elwyn Morse (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  3. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  4. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  5. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  6. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  7. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Diane Clements (Conservative Group)
  9. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  10. Cllr Diane Clements (Conservative Group)
  11. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  12. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  13. Cllr Elwyn Morse (Independent Group)
  14. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
10 Independent Remuneration Panel for Wales
Share this agenda point
  1. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  2. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  3. Webcast Finished