Corporate Governance Committee
Tuesday, 27th November 2018 at 2:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  2. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  3. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  6. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  7. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  8. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  9. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  10. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  11. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  12. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  13. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  14. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
1 Apologies for Absence
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  2. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  3. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  4. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  2. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  3. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  5. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  6. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  7. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  8. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  9. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  10. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  11. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
3 Minutes of Previous Meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
4 Notice of Motion relating to Special Responsibility Allowance for Overview and Scrutiny Chairman
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  4. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  6. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Mrs Susan Sanders (Committee Services Manager)
  8. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  10. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  12. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  14. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  16. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  18. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  19. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  20. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  21. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  22. Cllr Diane Clements (Conservative Group)
  23. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  24. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  25. Cllr Diane Clements (Conservative Group)
  26. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  27. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  28. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  29. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  30. Mrs Susan Sanders (Committee Services Manager)
  31. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  32. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  33. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  34. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  35. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  36. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  37. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  38. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  39. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  40. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  41. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  42. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  43. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  44. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
5 Presiding Member - Sections 24A and 24B of the Local Government Act 1972
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  5. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  6. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  8. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  9. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  11. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  13. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  15. Cllr Elwyn Morse (Independent Group)
  16. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  17. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  19. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  20. Cllr Elwyn Morse (Independent Group)
  21. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  22. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  23. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  24. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  25. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  26. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  27. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  28. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  29. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  30. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  31. Cllr Elwyn Morse (Independent Group)
  32. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  33. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  34. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  35. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  36. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  37. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  38. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  39. Cllr Elwyn Morse (Independent Group)
  40. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  41. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  42. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  43. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  44. Cllr Elwyn Morse (Independent Group)
  45. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  46. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  47. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  48. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  49. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  50. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  51. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  52. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  53. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  54. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  55. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  56. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  57. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  58. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  59. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  60. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  61. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  62. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  63. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  64. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  65. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  66. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  67. Cllr Elwyn Morse (Independent Group)
  68. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  69. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  70. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  71. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  72. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  73. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  74. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  75. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  76. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  77. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  78. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  79. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  80. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  81. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  82. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  83. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  84. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  85. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  86. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  87. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  88. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  89. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  90. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  91. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  92. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  93. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  94. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  95. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  96. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  97. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  98. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  99. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  100. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  101. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  102. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  103. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  104. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  105. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  106. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  107. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  108. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  109. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  110. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  111. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  112. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  113. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  114. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  115. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  116. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  117. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  118. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  119. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  120. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  121. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  122. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  123. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  124. Cllr Elwyn Morse (Independent Group)
  125. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  126. Cllr Elwyn Morse (Independent Group)
  127. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  128. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  129. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  130. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  131. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  132. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  133. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  134. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  135. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  136. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  137. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  138. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  139. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  140. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  141. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  142. Cllr Elwyn Morse (Independent Group)
  143. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  144. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  145. Cllr Diane Clements (Conservative Group)
  146. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  147. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  148. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  149. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  150. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  151. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  152. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  153. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  154. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  155. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  156. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  157. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  158. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  159. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  160. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  161. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  162. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  163. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  164. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  165. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  166. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  167. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  168. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  169. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  170. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  171. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  172. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  173. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  174. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  175. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  176. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  177. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  178. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  179. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  180. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  181. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  182. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  183. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  184. Cllr Elwyn Morse (Independent Group)
  185. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  186. Webcast Finished