Cabinet - Monday, 3rd December 2018 at 10:00am - Pembrokeshire County Council

Cabinet
Monday, 3rd December 2018 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
3 Decisions of Previous Meeting
Share this agenda point
4 Notice of Motion relating to Lucy's Law
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  2. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  4. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  5. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
5 Report on Equality in Employment for 2017-18
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Cathy Evans - Employee Relations Manager
  4. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  5. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  6. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cathy Evans - Employee Relations Manager
  8. Dan Shaw - Corporate Planning Manager
  9. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  10. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cathy Evans - Employee Relations Manager
  12. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  13. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  14. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  15. Dan Shaw - Corporate Planning Manager
  16. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  17. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
6 Regional Pay Policy for Teachers - 2018/2019
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Cathryn Davies - HR Manager - Education
  4. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
7 Pembrokeshire Local Development Plan 2 (2017-2033) - Pre-Deposit Consultation Documents
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Ms. Sara Morris (Development Plans & Conservation Manager)
  4. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  5. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Ms. Sara Morris (Development Plans & Conservation Manager)
  8. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  9. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  11. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Ms. Sara Morris (Development Plans & Conservation Manager)
  14. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  15. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Ms. Sara Morris (Development Plans & Conservation Manager)
  17. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  18. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  19. Ms. Sara Morris (Development Plans & Conservation Manager)
  20. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  21. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  22. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  23. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  24. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  25. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  26. Ms. Sara Morris (Development Plans & Conservation Manager)
  27. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  28. Ms. Sara Morris (Development Plans & Conservation Manager)
  29. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  30. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  31. Ms. Sara Morris (Development Plans & Conservation Manager)
  32. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  33. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  34. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
8 Newgale Coastal Adaptation
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  6. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  7. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  9. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  12. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
9 Review of Council's Gambling Policy Statement: Gambling Act 2005
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
10 Draft County Council Budget 2019-20 and Outline Medium Term Financial Plan (MTFP) 2019-20 - 2022-23
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  5. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
11 Council Tax Base 2019-20
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
12 Budget Monitoring Report - Quarter 2 - 2018-19
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
13 Homelessness Strategy - Action Plan 2019-23
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
14 Annual Report of Housing Revenue Account (HRA) Working Group
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  6. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
15 Appropriation of Land at the Former Hakin Infants, Hakin Juniors and Hubberston Schools from the General Fund to the Housing Revenue Account (HRA)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
16 Corporate Debt Recovery Policy
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  4. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  5. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  6. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  7. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  8. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  9. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  10. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  12. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  14. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  15. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  16. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  18. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  19. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  20. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  21. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  22. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  23. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  24. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  25. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  26. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  27. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  28. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  29. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  30. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
17 Public Services Ombudsman for Wales - Annual Letter 2017-18
Share this agenda point
  1. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  5. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
18 21st Century Schools Programme - 5 November 2018
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  6. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  7. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  8. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  9. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  10. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  11. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  12. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  13. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  14. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
19 Transformation Programme Board Minutes - 1 November 2018
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  7. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
20 Allied Healthcare - Contract Termination of Domiciliary Care Services and Plans to Re-provide
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  2. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  4. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  6. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  7. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  9. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  10. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  11. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  14. Webcast Finished
Photograph of Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
Head of Infrastructure
Pembrokeshire County Council