Standards Committee
Tuesday, 4th December 2018 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
1 Apologies for Absence
Share this agenda point
  1. Committee Clerk
  2. Corinna Kershaw
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
3 Minutes of Previous Meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Committee Clerk
  2. Corinna Kershaw
  3. Mr Andre Morgan
  4. Committee Clerk
  5. Corinna Kershaw
  6. Mr Andre Morgan
  7. Corinna Kershaw
  8. Corinna Kershaw
  9. Mr Andre Morgan
  10. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  11. Corinna Kershaw
  12. Corinna Kershaw
  13. Mr Andre Morgan
  14. Corinna Kershaw
  15. Committee Clerk
  16. Corinna Kershaw
  17. Corinna Kershaw
4 Application for Dispensation - Councillor Paul Rapi
Share this agenda point
  1. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  2. Corinna Kershaw
  3. Community Councillor Paul Hannon
  4. Corinna Kershaw
  5. Suzanne Lewis
  6. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  7. Mr Andre Morgan
  8. Corinna Kershaw
  9. Suzanne Lewis
  10. Mr Andre Morgan
  11. Community Councillor Iain Wood
  12. Nick Watt
  13. Corinna Kershaw
  14. Sian Vaughan
  15. Corinna Kershaw
  16. Community Councillor Paul Hannon
  17. Corinna Kershaw
  18. Corinna Kershaw
  19. Mr Andre Morgan
  20. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  21. Corinna Kershaw
  22. Corinna Kershaw
5 Urgent Applications for Dispensation
Share this agenda point
6 Public Services Ombudsman For Wales Annual Report And Accounts 2017/18
Share this agenda point
  1. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  2. Corinna Kershaw
  3. Community Councillor Iain Wood
  4. Nick Watt
  5. Corinna Kershaw
7 Public Services Ombudsman For Wales Annual Letter 2017/18
Share this agenda point
  1. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  2. Corinna Kershaw
  3. Mr Andre Morgan
  4. Corinna Kershaw
  5. Community Councillor Paul Hannon
  6. Corinna Kershaw
8 Adjudication Panel For Wales - Sanctions Guidance
Share this agenda point
  1. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  2. Corinna Kershaw
  3. Nick Watt
  4. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  5. Mr Andre Morgan
  6. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  7. Mr Andre Morgan
  8. Corinna Kershaw
  9. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  10. Corinna Kershaw
  11. Suzanne Lewis
  12. Sian Vaughan
  13. Corinna Kershaw
9 Webcasting of Code of Conduct Hearings by the Standards Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  2. Corinna Kershaw
  3. Community Councillor Paul Hannon
  4. Corinna Kershaw
  5. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  6. Corinna Kershaw
  7. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  8. Corinna Kershaw
  9. Nick Watt
  10. Corinna Kershaw
  11. Mr Andre Morgan
  12. Corinna Kershaw
  13. Suzanne Lewis
  14. Sian Vaughan
  15. Corinna Kershaw
  16. Nick Watt
  17. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  18. Nick Watt
  19. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  20. Nick Watt
  21. Suzanne Lewis
  22. Sian Vaughan
  23. Corinna Kershaw
  24. Community Councillor Paul Hannon
  25. Nick Watt
  26. Corinna Kershaw
  27. Mr Andre Morgan
  28. Corinna Kershaw
  29. Corinna Kershaw
  30. Nick Watt
  31. Corinna Kershaw
  32. Corinna Kershaw
10 Date of next meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Committee Clerk
  2. Corinna Kershaw
  3. Community Councillor Paul Hannon
  4. Corinna Kershaw
  5. Mr Andre Morgan
  6. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  7. Community Councillor Paul Hannon
  8. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  9. Corinna Kershaw
  10. Webcast Finished