Partnerships Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Thursday, 10th January 2019 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
1 Apologies for absence
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Paul Dowson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Phillip Kidney (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
3 Minutes of previous meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
4 Public Submission/Correspondence
Share this agenda point
5 County Council Budget 2019-20 and Summary Medium Term Financial Plan 2019-20 to 2022-23
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  3. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  4. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  5. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  6. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  7. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  8. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  9. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  10. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  12. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  13. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  14. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  15. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  16. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  17. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  18. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  19. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  20. Cllr Paul Dowson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  21. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  22. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  23. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  24. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  25. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  26. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  27. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  28. Cllr Phillip Kidney (Not affiliated to any Group)
  29. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  30. Cllr Phillip Kidney (Not affiliated to any Group)
  31. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  32. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  33. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  34. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  35. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  36. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  37. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  38. Cllr Pearl Llewellyn (Not Affiliated to any Group)
  39. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  40. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  41. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  42. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  43. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  44. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  45. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  46. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  47. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  48. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  49. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  50. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  51. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  52. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  53. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  54. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  55. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  56. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  57. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  58. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  59. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  60. Cllr Phillip Kidney (Not affiliated to any Group)
  61. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  62. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  63. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  64. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  65. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  66. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  67. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  68. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  69. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
6 Destination Pembrokeshire Partnership
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  2. Mr Mike Cavanagh (Head of Leisure & Cultural Services)
  3. Mr Mike Cavanagh (Head of Leisure & Cultural Services)
  4. James Parkin PCNPA
  5. James Parkin PCNPA
  6. Mr Mike Cavanagh (Head of Leisure & Cultural Services)
  7. Mr Mike Cavanagh (Head of Leisure & Cultural Services)
  8. Mr Ian Eynon (Head of Finance & Business Services)
  9. James Parkin PCNPA
  10. Mr Richard Edwards Finance &Transformation Officer
  11. Nicola Lewis
  12. Iwan Thomas PLANED
  13. Gerwyn Evans - Visit Wales
  14. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  15. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  16. Mr Mike Cavanagh (Head of Leisure & Cultural Services)
  17. Mr Mike Cavanagh (Head of Leisure & Cultural Services)
  18. Mr Ian Eynon (Head of Finance & Business Services)
  19. Mr Mike Cavanagh (Head of Leisure & Cultural Services)
  20. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  21. Jane Rees Baynes - Pembrokeshire Tourism
  22. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  23. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  24. Mr Mike Cavanagh (Head of Leisure & Cultural Services)
  25. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  26. Cllr Phillip Kidney (Not affiliated to any Group)
  27. Mr Mike Cavanagh (Head of Leisure & Cultural Services)
  28. Gerwyn Evans - Visit Wales
  29. Mr Mike Cavanagh (Head of Leisure & Cultural Services)
  30. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  31. Mr Richard Edwards Finance &Transformation Officer
  32. James Parkin PCNPA
  33. Jane Rees Baynes - Pembrokeshire Tourism
  34. Iwan Thomas PLANED
  35. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  36. Gerwyn Evans - Visit Wales
  37. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  38. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  39. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  40. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  41. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  42. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  43. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  44. Iwan Thomas PLANED
  45. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  46. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  47. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  48. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  49. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  50. Jane Rees Baynes - Pembrokeshire Tourism
  51. James Parkin PCNPA
  52. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  53. James Parkin PCNPA
  54. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  55. Mr Mike Cavanagh (Head of Leisure & Cultural Services)
  56. Cllr Phillip Kidney (Not affiliated to any Group)
  57. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  58. Gerwyn Evans - Visit Wales
  59. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  60. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  61. Gerwyn Evans - Visit Wales
  62. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  63. Gerwyn Evans - Visit Wales
  64. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  65. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  66. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  67. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  68. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  69. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  70. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  71. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  72. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  73. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  74. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  75. Gerwyn Evans - Visit Wales
  76. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  77. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  78. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  79. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
6 Destination Pembrokeshire Partnership
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  2. Cllr Phillip Kidney (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  4. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
10 Referral from Cabinet on Town Council link officer evaluation of pilot project
10 Referral from Cabinet on Town Council link officer evaluation of pilot project
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  2. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Phillip Kidney (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  5. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  6. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  7. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  8. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  9. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  10. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
7 Pembrokeshire Public Services Board - Communities theme
Share this agenda point
  1. Iwan Thomas PLANED
  2. Sue Leonard - PAVS
  3. Iwan Thomas PLANED
  4. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  5. Sue Leonard - PAVS
  6. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  7. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Sue Leonard - PAVS
  9. Iwan Thomas PLANED
  10. Sue Leonard - PAVS
  11. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  12. Sue Leonard - PAVS
  13. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Sue Leonard - PAVS
  15. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  17. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  19. Iwan Thomas PLANED
  20. Sue Leonard - PAVS
  21. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  22. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  23. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  24. Iwan Thomas PLANED
  25. Cllr Pearl Llewellyn (Not Affiliated to any Group)
  26. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  27. Sue Leonard - PAVS
  28. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  29. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  30. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  31. Sue Leonard - PAVS
  32. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  33. Iwan Thomas PLANED
  34. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  35. Sue Leonard - PAVS
  36. Cllr Phillip Kidney (Not affiliated to any Group)
  37. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  38. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
7 Pembrokeshire Public Services Board - Communities theme
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
8 Health Services in Pembrokeshire
Share this agenda point
  1. Elaine Lorton Hywel Dda University Health Board
  2. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  4. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  6. Elaine Lorton Hywel Dda University Health Board
  7. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  8. Elaine Lorton Hywel Dda University Health Board
  9. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  10. Elaine Lorton Hywel Dda University Health Board
  11. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  12. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Elaine Lorton Hywel Dda University Health Board
  14. Cllr Phillip Kidney (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Elaine Lorton Hywel Dda University Health Board
  16. Cllr Phillip Kidney (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Elaine Lorton Hywel Dda University Health Board
  18. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  19. Elaine Lorton Hywel Dda University Health Board
  20. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  21. Elaine Lorton Hywel Dda University Health Board
  22. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  23. Elaine Lorton Hywel Dda University Health Board
  24. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  25. Cllr Pearl Llewellyn (Not Affiliated to any Group)
  26. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  27. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  28. Elaine Lorton Hywel Dda University Health Board
  29. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  30. Elaine Lorton Hywel Dda University Health Board
  31. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  32. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  33. Cllr Pearl Llewellyn (Not Affiliated to any Group)
  34. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  35. Elaine Lorton Hywel Dda University Health Board
  36. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  37. Elaine Lorton Hywel Dda University Health Board
  38. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  39. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  40. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  41. Elaine Lorton Hywel Dda University Health Board
  42. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  43. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
9 Notice of Motion relating to putting Hywel Dda University Health Board into special measures
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Dowson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  3. Cllr Paul Dowson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  5. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  7. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Phillip Kidney (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr Pearl Llewellyn (Not Affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr Paul Dowson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  13. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  14. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  15. Cllr Phillip Kidney (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  17. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  18. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  19. Committee Clerk
  20. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  21. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  22. Committee Clerk
  23. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  24. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  25. Cllr Paul Dowson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  26. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  27. Cllr Paul Dowson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  28. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  29. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  30. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  31. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  32. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  33. Cllr Phillip Kidney (Not affiliated to any Group)
  34. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  35. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  36. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  37. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  38. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  39. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  40. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  41. Cllr Pearl Llewellyn (Not Affiliated to any Group)
  42. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  43. Cllr Paul Dowson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  44. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  45. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  46. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  47. Committee Clerk
  48. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  49. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  50. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  51. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  52. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  53. Cllr Paul Dowson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  54. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  55. Cllr Phillip Kidney (Not affiliated to any Group)
  56. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  57. Cllr Pearl Llewellyn (Not Affiliated to any Group)
  58. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  59. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  60. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  61. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  62. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
11 Letter from Councillor R Sinnett re flooding at Lower Priory
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  2. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  3. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  4. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  6. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  8. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  10. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  14. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  16. Committee Clerk
  17. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  18. Cllr Pearl Llewellyn (Not Affiliated to any Group)
  19. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  20. Cllr Pearl Llewellyn (Not Affiliated to any Group)
  21. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  22. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  23. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  24. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  25. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  26. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  27. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  28. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  29. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  30. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  31. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  32. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  33. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  34. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  35. Cllr Pearl Llewellyn (Not Affiliated to any Group)
  36. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
12 Forward Work Programme
Share this agenda point
  1. Ms. Claire George (Scrutiny Support Coordinator)
  2. Cllr Phillip Kidney (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Ms. Claire George (Scrutiny Support Coordinator)
  4. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  5. Webcast Finished
(Principal Finance and Transformation Officer)