Cabinet - Monday, 14th January 2019 at 10:00am - Pembrokeshire County Council

Cabinet
Monday, 14th January 2019 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
3 Decisions of Previous Meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
4 HR Strategy - 2019-2021
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
5 30 Hours Child Care Offer
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  5. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  6. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  7. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  9. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  10. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  11. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  12. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  14. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
6 Pembrokeshire County Council's Discretionary School Uniform Grant - review of criteria
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Mr James White (Head of Performance & Community)
  4. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  5. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Mr James White (Head of Performance & Community)
  7. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Mr James White (Head of Performance & Community)
  9. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  10. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Mr James White (Head of Performance & Community)
  12. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  13. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
7 Toilet Charging - Price Increase
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  4. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  5. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  6. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  8. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  9. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  10. Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services and Public P
  11. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  12. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  13. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  14. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  16. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  18. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  19. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  20. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  21. Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services and Public P
  22. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  23. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
8 Final Local Government Settlement for 2019-20
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
9 Transformation Board Minutes - 6 December 2018
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  5. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  6. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  8. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
10 Cleddau Bridge
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
11 Waste Services Vehicle Procurement
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  5. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  6. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  7. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  8. Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services and Public P
  9. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  10. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  11. Webcast Finished
Photograph of  Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services and Public P
Head of Environmental Services and Public Protection