Policy and Pre-decision Overview and Scrutiny Committee - Tuesday, 22nd January 2019 at 10:00am - Pembrokeshire County Council

Policy and Pre-decision Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Tuesday, 22nd January 2019 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
1 Apologies for absence
Share this agenda point
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  2. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
3 Minutes of Previous Meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
4 Public Submission/Correspondence
Share this agenda point
4 Public Submission/Correspondence
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Michael Hart
  2. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  3. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  6. Ms. Cathy Evans (Employee Relations Manager)
  7. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  8. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  9. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  10. Mr Michael Hart
  11. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  12. Cllr Paul Dowson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  14. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  15. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  16. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  19. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  20. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  21. Ms. Cathy Evans (Employee Relations Manager)
  22. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  23. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  24. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  25. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  26. Mr Michael Hart
  27. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  28. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  29. Ms. Cathy Evans (Employee Relations Manager)
  30. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  31. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  32. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
5 Draft County Council Budget 2019-20 and Summary Medium Term Financial Plan 2019-20 to 2022-23
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  3. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  5. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  6. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  8. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  9. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  10. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  11. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  13. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  14. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  15. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  16. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  17. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  18. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  19. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  20. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  21. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  22. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  23. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  24. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  25. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  26. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  27. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  28. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  29. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  30. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  31. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  32. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  33. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  34. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  35. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  36. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  37. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  38. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  39. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  40. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  41. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  42. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  43. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  44. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  45. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  46. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  47. Cllr Stanley Hudson (Conservative Group)
  48. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  49. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  50. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  51. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  52. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  53. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  54. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  55. Cllr Timothy Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  56. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  57. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  58. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  59. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  60. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  61. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  62. Cllr Paul Dowson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  63. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  64. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  65. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  66. Cllr Stanley Hudson (Conservative Group)
  67. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  68. Cllr Stanley Hudson (Conservative Group)
  69. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  70. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  71. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  72. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  73. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  74. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  75. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  76. Cllr Timothy Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  77. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  78. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  79. Cllr Timothy Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  80. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  81. Cllr Timothy Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  82. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  83. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  84. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  85. Cllr Timothy Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  86. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  87. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  88. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  89. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  90. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  91. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  92. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  93. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  94. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  95. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  96. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  97. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  98. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  99. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  100. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  101. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  102. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  103. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  104. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  105. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  106. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  107. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  108. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  109. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  110. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  111. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  112. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  113. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  114. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  115. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  116. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  117. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  118. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  119. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  120. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  121. Cllr Timothy Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  122. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  123. Cllr Timothy Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  124. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  125. Cllr Timothy Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  126. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  127. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  128. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  129. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  130. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  131. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  132. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  133. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  134. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  135. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  136. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  137. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  138. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  139. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  140. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  141. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  142. Cllr Timothy Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  143. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  144. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
7 Forward Work Programme
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  2. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  3. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  5. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  6. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  7. Webcast Finished