Corporate Overview and Scrutiny Committee - Thursday, 24th January 2019 at 10:00am - Pembrokeshire County Council

Corporate Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Thursday, 24th January 2019 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
1 Apologies for Absence
Share this agenda point
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
3 Minutes of the previous meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
4 Public Submission/Correspondence
Share this agenda point
5 Referral from Audit Committee October 18 2018 - Regarding Internal Communications relating to the Council's Police Complaint
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  2. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  4. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  7. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  9. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  11. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  13. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Mr Richard Edwards Finance &Transformation Officer
  15. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  16. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  18. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  19. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  20. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  21. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  22. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  23. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  24. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  25. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  26. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  27. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  28. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  29. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  30. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  31. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  32. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  33. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  34. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  35. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  36. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  37. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  38. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  39. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  40. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  41. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  42. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  43. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  44. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  45. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  46. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  47. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  48. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  49. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  50. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  51. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  52. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  53. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  54. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  55. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  56. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  57. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  58. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  59. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  60. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  61. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  62. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  63. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  64. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  65. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  66. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  67. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  68. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  69. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  70. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  71. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  72. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  73. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  74. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  75. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  76. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  77. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  78. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  79. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  80. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  81. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  82. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  83. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  84. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  85. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  86. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  87. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  88. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  89. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
6 The response to a public question at full Council
Share this agenda point
  1. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  2. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  4. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  5. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  6. Cllr John Cole (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Jon Harvey (not affiliated to any group)
  8. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  10. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  12. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  13. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  16. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  17. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  19. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  20. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  21. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  22. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  23. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  24. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  25. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  26. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  27. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  28. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  29. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  30. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  31. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  32. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  33. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  34. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  35. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  36. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  37. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  38. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  39. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  40. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
7 Draft County Council Budget 2019-20 and Medium Term Financial Plan 2019/20- 2022/23
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  3. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  4. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  5. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  7. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  8. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  9. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  10. Cllr Samuel Kurtz (Conservative Group)
  11. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  12. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  13. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  14. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  15. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  16. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  17. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  18. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  19. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  20. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  21. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  22. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  23. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  24. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  25. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  26. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  27. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  28. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  29. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  30. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  31. Cllr Samuel Kurtz (Conservative Group)
  32. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  33. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  34. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  35. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  36. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  37. Webcast Finished
7 Draft County Council Budget 2019-20 and Medium Term Financial Plan 2019/20- 2022/23
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  2. Cllr John Cole (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Jon Harvey (not affiliated to any group)
  4. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  5. Cllr Jon Harvey (not affiliated to any group)
  6. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  7. Cllr Jon Harvey (not affiliated to any group)
  8. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  9. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  10. Cllr Jon Harvey (not affiliated to any group)
  11. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  12. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  13. Cllr Jon Harvey (not affiliated to any group)
  14. Cllr John Cole (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  17. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  19. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  20. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  21. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  22. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  23. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  24. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  25. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  26. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  27. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  28. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  29. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  30. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  31. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  32. Mr Ian Eynon (Head of Finance & Business Services)
  33. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  34. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  35. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  36. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  37. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  38. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  39. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  40. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  41. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  42. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  43. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  44. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  45. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  46. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  47. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  48. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  49. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  50. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  51. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  52. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  53. Mr Ian Eynon (Head of Finance & Business Services)
  54. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  55. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  56. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  57. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  58. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  59. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  60. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  61. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  62. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  63. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  64. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  65. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  66. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  67. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  68. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  69. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  70. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  71. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  72. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  73. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  74. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  75. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  76. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  77. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  78. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
8 Corporate Service Review - Procurement
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  2. Mr Paul Ashley-Jones (Head of Procurement)
  3. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  5. Mr Paul Ashley-Jones (Head of Procurement)
  6. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  7. Mr Paul Ashley-Jones (Head of Procurement)
  8. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  9. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  10. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
9 Transformation Programme
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
10 Forward Work Programme 2018-19
Share this agenda point
  1. Ms. Claire George (Scrutiny Support Coordinator)
  2. Ms. Claire George (Scrutiny Support Coordinator)
  3. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  4. Webcast Finished
No profile image available for Mr Richard Edwards Finance &Transformation Officer
(Principal Finance and Transformation Officer)