Corporate Governance Committee - Tuesday, 5th February 2019 at 10:00am - Pembrokeshire County Council

Corporate Governance Committee
Tuesday, 5th February 2019 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
1 Apologies for Absence
Share this agenda point
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  2. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
3 Minutes of Previous Meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
4 Notice of Motion relating to Special Responsibility Allowance for Overview and Scrutiny Chairmen
Share this agenda point
  1. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  2. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  3. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  5. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  7. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  9. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  11. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  12. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  14. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  15. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  16. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  17. Cllr Margot Bateman OBE (Independent Group)
  18. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  19. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  20. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  21. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  22. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  23. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  24. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  25. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  26. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  27. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  28. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  29. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  30. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  31. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  32. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  33. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  34. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  35. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  36. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  37. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  38. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  39. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  40. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  41. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  42. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  43. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  44. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  45. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  46. Cllr Diane Clements (Conservative Group)
  47. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  48. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  49. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  50. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  51. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  52. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  53. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  54. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  55. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  56. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  57. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  58. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  59. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  60. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  61. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  62. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  63. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  64. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  65. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  66. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  67. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  68. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  69. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  70. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  71. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  72. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  73. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  74. Cllr Diane Clements (Conservative Group)
  75. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  76. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  77. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  78. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  79. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  80. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  81. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  82. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  83. Mrs Susan Sanders (Committee Services Manager)
  84. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  85. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
5 Presiding Member - Sections 24a and 24b of the Local Government Act 1972
Share this agenda point
  1. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  2. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  3. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  5. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  7. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  8. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  9. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  10. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  11. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  12. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  13. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  15. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  18. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  19. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  20. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  21. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  22. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  23. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  24. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  25. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  26. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  27. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  28. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  29. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  30. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  31. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  32. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  33. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  34. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  35. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  36. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  37. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  38. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  39. Webcast Finished