Democratic Services Committee
Thursday, 7th February 2019 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
1 Apologies for Absence
Share this agenda point
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
3 Minutes of Previous Meeting
Share this agenda point
4 Member Training and Personal Development Review Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Wendy Roach (Corporate Learning & Development Adviser)
  2. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  4. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  5. Wendy Roach (Corporate Learning & Development Adviser)
  6. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  7. Wendy Roach (Corporate Learning & Development Adviser)
  8. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  9. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  11. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
5 Scrutiny Improvement Action Plan
Share this agenda point
  1. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  2. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  3. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  4. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  5. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  6. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  7. Cllr Diane Clements (Conservative Group)
  8. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  9. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  10. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  12. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  13. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  14. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  15. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  16. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  17. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  18. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  19. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  20. Cllr Diane Clements (Conservative Group)
  21. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  22. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  23. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
6 Notice of Motion Relating to Webcasting of Council Meetings
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  3. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  4. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  5. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  6. Cllr Diane Clements (Conservative Group)
  7. Wendy Roach (Corporate Learning & Development Adviser)
  8. Cllr Diane Clements (Conservative Group)
  9. Wendy Roach (Corporate Learning & Development Adviser)
  10. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  11. Cllr Elwyn Morse (Independent Group)
  12. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  13. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  14. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  15. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Wendy Roach (Corporate Learning & Development Adviser)
  17. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  18. Cllr Diane Clements (Conservative Group)
  19. Wendy Roach (Corporate Learning & Development Adviser)
  20. Cllr Diane Clements (Conservative Group)
  21. Wendy Roach (Corporate Learning & Development Adviser)
  22. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  23. Wendy Roach (Corporate Learning & Development Adviser)
  24. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  25. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  26. Cllr Elwyn Morse (Independent Group)
  27. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  28. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  29. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  30. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  31. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  32. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  33. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  34. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  35. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  36. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  37. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  38. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  39. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  40. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  41. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  42. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  43. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  44. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  45. Webcast Finished