Cabinet - Monday, 11th February 2019 at 10:00am - Pembrokeshire County Council

Cabinet
Monday, 11th February 2019 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
2 Declarations of interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  3. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
3 Decisions of Previous Meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
4 Cabinet Forward Work Programme
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
5 Tenby Pedestrianisation - Evaluation of 2018 Scheme Trial Extension
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
6 Car Parking Member Working Group
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  4. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  5. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  6. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  7. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  9. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  10. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  11. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  12. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  13. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  15. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  17. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  18. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  19. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  20. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  21. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  22. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  23. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  24. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  25. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  26. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  27. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  28. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  29. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  30. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  31. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  32. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  33. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  34. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  35. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  36. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  37. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  38. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  39. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  40. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  41. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  42. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  43. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  44. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  45. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  46. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  47. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  48. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  49. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  50. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  51. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  52. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  53. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  54. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  55. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  56. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  57. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  58. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  59. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  60. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  61. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  62. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  63. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  64. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  65. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  66. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
7 Regeneration update
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  4. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  5. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  6. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  8. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  10. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
8 Final County Council Budget 2019-20 and Summary Medium Term Financial Plan 2019-20 - 2022-23
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  4. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  5. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  7. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  9. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  10. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  12. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  14. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  15. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  16. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
9 Housing Revenue Account (HRA) Estimates 2019-20 and Rent and Service Charge Policy 2019-20
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  5. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
10 Treasury Management Governance Arrangements
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  4. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  5. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  6. Webcast Finished
Photograph of Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
Head of Infrastructure
Pembrokeshire County Council