Partnerships Overview and Scrutiny Committee - Thursday, 14th February 2019 at 10:00am - Pembrokeshire County Council

Partnerships Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Thursday, 14th February 2019 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
1 Apologies for absence
Share this agenda point
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  2. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
3 Public Submission/Correspondence
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  2. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  3. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
3 Public Submission/Correspondence
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  2. Resident
  3. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  4. Resident
  5. Port of Milford Haven
  6. Resident
  7. Port of Milford Haven
  8. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  9. Resident
  10. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  11. Resident
  12. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  13. Resident
  14. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  15. Resident
  16. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  17. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. Resident
  19. Resident
  20. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  21. Resident
  22. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  23. Cllr Phillip Kidney (Not affiliated to any Group)
  24. Resident
  25. Cllr Phillip Kidney (Not affiliated to any Group)
  26. Resident
  27. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  28. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  29. Resident
  30. Resident
  31. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  32. Resident
  33. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  34. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  35. Resident
  36. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  37. Resident
  38. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  39. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  40. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  41. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  42. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  43. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  44. Paul Morgan - Drainage
  45. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  46. Resident
  47. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  48. Resident
  49. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  50. Paul Morgan - Drainage
  51. Paul Morgan - Drainage
  52. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  53. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  54. Resident
  55. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  56. Paul Morgan - Drainage
  57. Resident
  58. Paul Morgan - Drainage
  59. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  60. Paul Morgan - Drainage
  61. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  62. Paul Morgan - Drainage
  63. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  64. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  65. Resident
  66. Resident
  67. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  68. Resident
  69. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  70. Paul Morgan - Drainage
  71. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  72. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  73. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  74. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  75. Resident
  76. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  77. Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services and Public P
  78. Steve Jones - Emergency Planning
  79. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  80. Resident
  81. Steve Jones - Emergency Planning
  82. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  83. Steve Jones - Emergency Planning
  84. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  85. Cllr Phillip Kidney (Not affiliated to any Group)
  86. Steve Jones - Emergency Planning
  87. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  88. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  89. Steve Jones - Emergency Planning
  90. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  91. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  92. Mid & West Wales Fire & Rescue Services
  93. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  94. Cllr Phillip Kidney (Not affiliated to any Group)
  95. Steve Jones - Emergency Planning
  96. Resident
  97. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  98. Paul Morgan - Drainage
  99. Resident
  100. Paul Morgan - Drainage
  101. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  102. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  103. Paul Morgan - Drainage
  104. Paul Morgan - Drainage
  105. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  106. Paul Morgan - Drainage
  107. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  108. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  109. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  110. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  111. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  112. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  113. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  114. Paul Morgan - Drainage
  115. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  116. Paul Morgan - Drainage
  117. Paul Morgan - Drainage
  118. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  119. Paul Morgan - Drainage
  120. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  121. Resident
  122. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  123. Mid & West Wales Fire & Rescue Services
  124. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  125. Mid & West Wales Fire & Rescue Services
  126. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  127. Mid & West Wales Fire & Rescue Services
  128. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  129. Mid & West Wales Fire & Rescue Services
  130. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  131. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  132. Resident
  133. Resident
  134. Mid & West Wales Fire & Rescue Services
  135. Resident
  136. Mid & West Wales Fire & Rescue Services
  137. Resident
  138. Mid & West Wales Fire & Rescue Services
  139. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  140. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  141. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  142. Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services and Public P
  143. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  144. Resident
  145. Steve Jones - Emergency Planning
  146. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  147. Resident
  148. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  149. Resident
  150. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  151. Paul Morgan - Drainage
  152. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
4 Flooding in Lower Priory and Havens Head
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  2. Port of Milford Haven
  3. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  4. Port of Milford Haven
  5. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  6. Port of Milford Haven
  7. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  8. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  10. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Port of Milford Haven
  12. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  13. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  14. Resident
  15. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  16. Paul Morgan - Drainage
  17. Resident
  18. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  19. Resident
  20. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  21. Resident
  22. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  23. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  24. Port of Milford Haven
  25. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  26. Port of Milford Haven
  27. Resident
  28. Port of Milford Haven
  29. Resident
  30. Port of Milford Haven
  31. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  32. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  33. Port of Milford Haven
  34. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  35. Port of Milford Haven
  36. Cllr Phillip Kidney (Not affiliated to any Group)
  37. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  38. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  39. Port of Milford Haven
  40. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  41. Cllr Phillip Kidney (Not affiliated to any Group)
  42. Port of Milford Haven
  43. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  44. Port of Milford Haven
  45. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  46. Port of Milford Haven
  47. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  48. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  49. Port of Milford Haven
  50. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  51. Port of Milford Haven
  52. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  53. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  54. Resident
  55. Port of Milford Haven
  56. Resident
  57. Port of Milford Haven
  58. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  59. Port of Milford Haven
  60. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  61. Port of Milford Haven
  62. Resident
  63. Port of Milford Haven
  64. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  65. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  66. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  67. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  68. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  69. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  70. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  71. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  72. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  73. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  74. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  75. Port of Milford Haven
  76. Resident
  77. Port of Milford Haven
  78. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  79. Resident
  80. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  81. Dwr Cymru
  82. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  83. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  84. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  85. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  86. Dwr Cymru
  87. Cllr Phillip Kidney (Not affiliated to any Group)
  88. Dwr Cymru
  89. Dwr Cymru
  90. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  91. Resident
  92. Dwr Cymru
  93. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  94. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  95. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  96. Dyfed Powys Police
  97. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  98. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  99. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  100. Ms. Claire George (Scrutiny Support Coordinator)
  101. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  102. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  103. Port of Milford Haven
  104. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
4 Flooding in Lower Priory and Havens Head
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  2. Resident
  3. Port of Milford Haven
  4. Dwr Cymru
  5. Resident
  6. Resident
  7. Port of Milford Haven
  8. Resident
  9. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  10. Resident
  11. Port of Milford Haven
  12. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  13. Resident
  14. Port of Milford Haven
  15. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  16. Resident
  17. Port of Milford Haven
  18. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  19. Resident
  20. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  21. Resident
  22. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  23. Resident
  24. Port of Milford Haven
  25. Resident
  26. Port of Milford Haven
  27. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  28. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  29. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  30. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  31. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  32. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  33. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  34. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  35. Resident
  36. Paul Morgan - Drainage
  37. Resident
  38. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  39. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  40. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  41. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  42. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  43. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  44. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  45. Webcast Finished
Photograph of  Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services and Public P
Head of Environmental Services and Public Protection
Photograph of Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
Head of Infrastructure
Pembrokeshire County Council