Cabinet
Monday, 11th March 2019 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
2 Declarations of interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
3 Decisions of Previous Meeting
4 Transformation Programme Board Minutes - 24 January 2019
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  6. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
5 21st Century Schools Programme Board Minutes - 16 January 2019
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  4. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  6. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
6 Determination of School Admission Arrangements for Community and Voluntary Controlled Schools 2020-2021
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  3. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  4. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  6. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
7 Determination of "Relevant Area" for Admission Consultation 2021 - 2023
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  4. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
8 Registration Service Fees and Charges 2019-2020
Share this agenda point
  1. Ms. Julie Wilks (Registration Manager)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Ms. Julie Wilks (Registration Manager)
  4. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  5. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  6. Ms. Julie Wilks (Registration Manager)
  7. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  8. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  9. Ms. Julie Wilks (Registration Manager)
  10. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  11. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  12. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Ms. Julie Wilks (Registration Manager)
  14. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  16. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
9 Consultation Document - Improving Public Transport
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  3. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  4. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  5. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  7. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
10 West Wales Strategic Coastal Corridor - T2 & T5 West Wales Trawscymru Bus Corridor Improvements
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  4. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  5. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
11 Discretionary Housing Payments Policy - 2019-2020
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Mr Paul Ashley-Jones (Head of Procurement)
  3. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  4. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
12 Cleddau Bridge - Update on Removal of Tolls
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  3. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  4. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  7. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  8. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
13 Brexit Preparedness
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Glynne Morgan (Electoral Services Manager)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  5. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Mr Glynne Morgan (Electoral Services Manager)
  7. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  8. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  10. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
14 HRA Business Plan - 2019 - 2049
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Ms. Caroline Lawley (Finance Manager)
  8. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  10. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  11. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  13. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  15. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  16. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
15 Budget Monitoring Report for Quarter 3 - 2018-2019
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  4. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  5. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
16 Energy Company Obligation - Help to Heat Programme
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  5. Mr Andrew Nicholas (Architect)
  6. Mr Andrew Davies-Wrigley (Housing Strategy Manager)
  7. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  8. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Mr Andrew Davies-Wrigley (Housing Strategy Manager)
  11. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  13. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
17 Customer Services Centres
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  5. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  7. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  8. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  10. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  11. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  12. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  13. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  15. Mr Paul Ashley-Jones (Head of Procurement)
  16. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  17. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  19. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  20. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  21. Mr Paul Ashley-Jones (Head of Procurement)
  22. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  23. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
18 Welsh Church Act Fund 2018 - 2019: Financial Assistance
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
19 Financial Assistance to Voluntary/Third Sector Organisations
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  5. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  7. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
20 Local Bus Services - Contract Awards and Proposed Service Changes
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  5. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  7. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  10. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  11. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  13. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  15. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  17. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
21 Haverfordwest High School - Mobile Village Tender
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  5. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  7. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  8. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  9. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  10. Webcast Finished
Private Sector Housing and Housing Strategy Manager
Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
Head of Infrastructure
Pembrokeshire County Council