Planning Committee
Tuesday, 12th March 2019 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Peter Morgan (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
1 Non-Committee Members attending with Chairman's Consent (Committee Procedure Rule No. 10)
Share this agenda point
2 Apologies for absence
Share this agenda point
3 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
4 Minutes of the previous meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
6 Planning Application No. 18/1033/PA - Plot 32, Haven Drive, Pennar Park, Pembroke Dock - Proposed dwelling and associated external works (amended scheme)
Share this agenda point
  1. Planning Officer
  2. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  3. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  4. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  5. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  6. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  7. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  8. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  9. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  10. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  11. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  12. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  13. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  14. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  15. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  17. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  18. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  19. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
5 Planning Application No. 17/1030/PA - New Minerton Leisure Park, Tenby, Pembrokeshire, SA70 8RD - Change of use of field for the siting of 30 Additional Static Caravan Units and Ecological Enhancement
Share this agenda point
  1. Planning Officer
  2. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  3. Public Speaker
  4. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  5. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Public Speaker
  7. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Public Speaker
  9. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Public Speaker
  11. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  12. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  13. Public Speaker
  14. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  15. Public Speaker
  16. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  17. Public Speaker
  18. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  19. Cllr Phillip Kidney (Not affiliated to any Group)
  20. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  21. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  22. Cllr Phillip Kidney (Not affiliated to any Group)
  23. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  24. Cllr Phillip Kidney (Not affiliated to any Group)
  25. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  26. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  27. Cllr Phillip Kidney (Not affiliated to any Group)
  28. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  29. Cllr Phillip Kidney (Not affiliated to any Group)
  30. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  31. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  32. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  33. Planning Officer
  34. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  35. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  36. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  37. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  38. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  39. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  40. Planning Officer
  41. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  42. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  43. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  44. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  45. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  46. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  47. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  48. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  49. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  50. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  51. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  52. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  53. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  54. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  55. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  56. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  57. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  58. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  59. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  60. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  61. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  62. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  63. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  64. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  65. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  66. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  67. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  68. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  69. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  70. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  71. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  72. Webcast Finished
Slide selection