Corporate Overview and Scrutiny Committee - Thursday, 21st March 2019 at 10:00am - Pembrokeshire County Council

Corporate Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Thursday, 21st March 2019 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
1 Apologies for Absence
Share this agenda point
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
3 Minutes of the previous meeting
Share this agenda point
4 Public Submission / Correspondence
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
7 Corporate Service Review - Elections
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Glynne Morgan (Electoral Services Manager)
  2. Ms. Sian Waters (Ass. Electoral Manager)
  3. Mr Glynne Morgan (Electoral Services Manager)
  4. Ms. Sian Waters (Ass. Electoral Manager)
  5. Mr Glynne Morgan (Electoral Services Manager)
  6. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  7. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  8. Mr Glynne Morgan (Electoral Services Manager)
  9. Ms. Sian Waters (Ass. Electoral Manager)
  10. Mr Glynne Morgan (Electoral Services Manager)
  11. Mr Glynne Morgan (Electoral Services Manager)
  12. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  13. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  14. Cllr Samuel Kurtz (Conservative Group)
  15. Ms. Sian Waters (Ass. Electoral Manager)
  16. Mr Glynne Morgan (Electoral Services Manager)
  17. Cllr Samuel Kurtz (Conservative Group)
  18. Mr Glynne Morgan (Electoral Services Manager)
  19. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  20. Cllr Jon Harvey (not affiliated to any group)
  21. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  22. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  23. Mr Glynne Morgan (Electoral Services Manager)
  24. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  25. Mr Glynne Morgan (Electoral Services Manager)
  26. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  27. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  28. Mr Glynne Morgan (Electoral Services Manager)
  29. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  30. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  31. Mr Glynne Morgan (Electoral Services Manager)
  32. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  33. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  34. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  35. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  36. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  37. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  38. Cllr Samuel Kurtz (Conservative Group)
  39. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  40. Mr Glynne Morgan (Electoral Services Manager)
  41. Ms. Sian Waters (Ass. Electoral Manager)
  42. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  43. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  44. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  45. Mr Glynne Morgan (Electoral Services Manager)
  46. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  47. Mr Glynne Morgan (Electoral Services Manager)
  48. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  49. Mr Glynne Morgan (Electoral Services Manager)
  50. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  51. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  52. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  53. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  54. Mr Glynne Morgan (Electoral Services Manager)
  55. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  56. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  57. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  58. Mr Glynne Morgan (Electoral Services Manager)
  59. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  60. Mr Glynne Morgan (Electoral Services Manager)
  61. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  62. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  63. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  64. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  65. Ms. Sian Waters (Ass. Electoral Manager)
  66. Mr Glynne Morgan (Electoral Services Manager)
  67. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  68. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  69. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  70. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  71. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  72. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  73. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  74. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  75. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
5 Integrated Budget Monitoring report Q3
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  5. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  7. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  8. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  9. Cllr Samuel Kurtz (Conservative Group)
  10. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  11. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  12. Cllr Samuel Kurtz (Conservative Group)
  13. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  14. Cllr Samuel Kurtz (Conservative Group)
  15. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  16. Cllr Samuel Kurtz (Conservative Group)
  17. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  18. Cllr Alison Tudor (Labour Group)
  19. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  20. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  21. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  22. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  23. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  24. Cllr Alison Tudor (Labour Group)
  25. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  26. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  27. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  28. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  29. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
6 Corporate Plan 2019-20
Share this agenda point
  1. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  2. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  3. Mr Dan Shaw (Corporate Planning Manager)
  4. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  5. Mr Dan Shaw (Corporate Planning Manager)
  6. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  7. Mr Dan Shaw (Corporate Planning Manager)
  8. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  9. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  10. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  11. Mr Dan Shaw (Corporate Planning Manager)
  12. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  13. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  14. Mr Dan Shaw (Corporate Planning Manager)
  15. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  16. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  17. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  18. Cllr Jon Harvey (not affiliated to any group)
  19. Mr Dan Shaw (Corporate Planning Manager)
  20. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  21. Cllr Jon Harvey (not affiliated to any group)
  22. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  23. Mr Dan Shaw (Corporate Planning Manager)
  24. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  25. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
8 Whistleblowing Annual Report
Share this agenda point
  1. Ms. Cathy Evans (Employee Relations Manager)
  2. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  9. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr Jon Harvey (not affiliated to any group)
  11. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Ms. Cathy Evans (Employee Relations Manager)
  13. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  14. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  16. Ms. Cathy Evans (Employee Relations Manager)
  17. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  18. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  19. Cllr Samuel Kurtz (Conservative Group)
  20. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  21. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  22. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  23. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  24. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  25. Ms. Cathy Evans (Employee Relations Manager)
  26. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  27. Ms. Cathy Evans (Employee Relations Manager)
  28. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  29. Ms. Cathy Evans (Employee Relations Manager)
  30. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  31. Ms. Cathy Evans (Employee Relations Manager)
  32. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  33. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  34. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  35. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  36. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  37. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  38. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  39. Ms. Cathy Evans (Employee Relations Manager)
  40. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  41. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  42. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  43. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  44. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  45. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  46. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  47. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  48. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  49. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  50. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
9 Transformation Programme
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  3. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  7. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  9. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  11. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
10 Notice of Motion relating to Commercial Property Grant Scheme in Pembroke Dock from Councillor Mr Stoddart
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  5. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  7. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  9. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  10. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  11. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  12. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  13. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  15. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  17. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  19. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  20. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
11 Notice of Motion relating to complaint to the Professional Standards Divsion of DPP from Councillor M Stoddart
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
12 Work Programme
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  2. Ms. Claire George (Scrutiny Support Coordinator)
  3. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  6. Ms. Claire George (Scrutiny Support Coordinator)
  7. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  8. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  10. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  11. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  12. Webcast Finished
Slide selection