Partnerships Overview and Scrutiny Committee - Tuesday, 26th March 2019 at 10:00am - Pembrokeshire County Council

Partnerships Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Tuesday, 26th March 2019 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
1 Apologies for absence
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Phillip Kidney (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
3 Minutes of previous meetings
Share this agenda point
  1. Ms. Claire George (Scrutiny Support Coordinator)
  2. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  3. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  5. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  7. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  8. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
4 Public Submission/Correspondence
Share this agenda point
  1. Ms. Claire George (Scrutiny Support Coordinator)
  2. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
5 Pembrokeshire Public Services Board - Recruitment and Employment Transformation Framework
Share this agenda point
  1. David Evans (Pembrokeshire College)
  2. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  4. David Evans (Pembrokeshire College)
  5. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  6. David Evans (Pembrokeshire College)
  7. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  8. David Evans (Pembrokeshire College)
  9. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  10. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  11. David Evans (Pembrokeshire College)
  12. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  13. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. David Evans (Pembrokeshire College)
  15. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  16. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  17. David Evans (Pembrokeshire College)
  18. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  19. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  20. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  21. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  22. David Evans (Pembrokeshire College)
  23. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  24. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  25. David Evans (Pembrokeshire College)
  26. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  27. Cllr Phillip Kidney (Not affiliated to any Group)
  28. Hywel Dda University Health Board
  29. David Evans (Pembrokeshire College)
  30. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  31. Cllr Margot Bateman OBE (Independent Group)
  32. David Evans (Pembrokeshire College)
  33. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  34. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  35. David Evans (Pembrokeshire College)
  36. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  37. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  38. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  39. David Evans (Pembrokeshire College)
  40. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  41. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  42. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  43. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  44. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  45. David Evans (Pembrokeshire College)
  46. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  47. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  48. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  49. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  50. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  51. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
7 Referral from Cabinet on Town Council Link Officer Evaluation of Pilot Project
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  2. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  3. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  5. Cllr Phillip Kidney (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  7. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  8. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  9. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  10. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  11. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  12. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  14. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  16. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  17. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  18. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  19. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  20. Cllr Phillip Kidney (Not affiliated to any Group)
  21. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  22. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  23. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  24. Cllr Pearl Llewellyn (Not Affiliated to any Group)
  25. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  26. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  27. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  28. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  29. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
6 Pembrokeshire Update on Universal Credit
Share this agenda point
  1. Alyson Phillips - (Department of Work and Pentions)
  2. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  3. Alyson Phillips - (Department of Work and Pentions)
  4. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  5. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Alyson Phillips - (Department of Work and Pentions)
  7. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  8. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  9. Alyson Phillips - (Department of Work and Pentions)
  10. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  11. Cllr Phillip Kidney (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Alyson Phillips - (Department of Work and Pentions)
  13. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  14. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  15. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  16. Cllr Phillip Kidney (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Alyson Phillips - (Department of Work and Pentions)
  18. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  19. Alyson Phillips - (Department of Work and Pentions)
  20. Cllr Phillip Kidney (Not affiliated to any Group)
  21. Alyson Phillips - (Department of Work and Pentions)
  22. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  23. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  24. Alyson Phillips - (Department of Work and Pentions)
  25. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
8 Flooding at Lower Priory and Havens Head
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
8 Flooding at Lower Priory and Havens Head
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  2. Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services and Public P
  3. Cllr Margot Bateman OBE (Independent Group)
  4. Alyson Phillips - (Department of Work and Pentions)
  5. Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services and Public P
  6. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  7. Alyson Phillips - (Department of Work and Pentions)
  8. Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services and Public P
  9. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  10. Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services and Public P
  11. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  12. Ms. Claire George (Scrutiny Support Coordinator)
  13. Cllr Phillip Kidney (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  15. Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services and Public P
  16. Cllr Phillip Kidney (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  18. Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services and Public P
  19. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  20. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  21. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  22. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  23. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  24. Mid & West Wales Fire & Rescue Services
  25. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  26. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  27. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  28. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  29. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  30. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  31. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  32. Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services and Public P
  33. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  34. Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services and Public P
  35. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  36. Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services and Public P
  37. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  38. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  39. Mid & West Wales Fire & Rescue Services
  40. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  41. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
9 Forward Work Programme
Share this agenda point
  1. Ms. Claire George (Scrutiny Support Coordinator)
  2. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  3. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  4. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  5. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  6. Webcast Finished
Slide selection
Photograph of  Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services and Public P
Head of Environmental Services and Public Protection
Photograph of Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
Head of Infrastructure
Pembrokeshire County Council