Audit Committee
Thursday, 4th April 2019 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
1 Apologies for absence
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Martin Veale
  2. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  5. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
3 Minutes of Previous Meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
4 Children & Schools Directorate Risk Register
Share this agenda point
  1. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  2. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  3. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  4. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  5. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  6. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  7. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  8. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  9. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  10. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  11. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  12. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  13. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  14. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  16. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  17. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  18. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  19. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  20. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  21. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  22. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  23. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  24. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  25. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  26. Mr Matthew Holder (Audit, Risk & Counter Fraud Manager)
  27. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  28. Mr Matthew Holder (Audit, Risk & Counter Fraud Manager)
  29. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  30. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  31. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  32. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  33. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  34. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  35. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
5 Social Services Directorate Risk Register
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  2. Jean Davies (Policy Planning & Change Manager)
  3. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Jean Davies (Policy Planning & Change Manager)
  6. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Jean Davies (Policy Planning & Change Manager)
  8. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  9. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  10. Jean Davies (Policy Planning & Change Manager)
  11. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  12. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  13. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  14. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  15. Jean Davies (Policy Planning & Change Manager)
  16. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  17. Jean Davies (Policy Planning & Change Manager)
  18. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  19. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  20. Jean Davies (Policy Planning & Change Manager)
  21. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  22. Jean Davies (Policy Planning & Change Manager)
  23. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  24. Jean Davies (Policy Planning & Change Manager)
  25. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  26. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  27. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  28. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  29. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  30. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
6 Anti-Money Laundering Policy and Due Diligence & Know Your Customer Procedure
Share this agenda point
  1. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  2. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  5. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  7. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  8. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  9. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  11. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
7 Integrated Report on Governance, Internal Control, Counter Fraud & Business Risk Management
Share this agenda point
  1. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  2. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  3. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  4. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  6. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  7. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  8. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  9. Mr Matthew Holder (Audit, Risk & Counter Fraud Manager)
  10. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  11. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  12. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  13. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  14. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
8 Rolling Internal Audit Plan 2019-20 Q1
Share this agenda point
  1. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  2. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  3. Anthony Veale (Wales Audit Office)
  4. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  5. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
9 Internal Audit Self-Assessment of Conformance with the Public Sector Internal Audit Standards (PSIAS)
Share this agenda point
  1. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  2. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
10 Commercial Property Grant Scheme (CPGS) Police Investigation and Complaint Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  2. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  4. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  7. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  8. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  9. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  10. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  11. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  12. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  13. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  15. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  17. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  18. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  19. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  20. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
11 Correspondence from Committee Protocol
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  2. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  3. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  4. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  7. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  9. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  10. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  12. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  14. Anthony Veale (Wales Audit Office)
  15. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  16. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  17. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  18. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  19. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
12 Transformation - Business Process Redesign
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  2. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  3. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  4. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  7. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  9. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  11. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  13. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  15. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  16. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  17. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  18. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  19. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  20. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  21. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  22. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  23. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  24. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  25. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  26. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  27. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  28. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  29. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  30. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  31. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  32. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  33. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  34. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  35. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  36. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
13 Wales Audit Office National and Local Reports
Share this agenda point
  1. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  2. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  3. Ms. Alison Lewis (Wales Audit Office)
  4. Anthony Veale (Wales Audit Office)
  5. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  7. Ms. Alison Lewis (Wales Audit Office)
  8. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  9. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  10. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  11. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
14 Wales Audit Office Audit Plan 2019-20
Share this agenda point
  1. Anthony Veale (Wales Audit Office)
  2. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Anthony Veale (Wales Audit Office)
  5. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  7. Anthony Veale (Wales Audit Office)
  8. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  9. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Ms. Alison Lewis (Wales Audit Office)
  11. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  12. Webcast Finished