Planning Committee
Tuesday, 9th April 2019 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  2. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  3. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
1 Non-Committee Members attending with Chairman's Consent (Committee Procedure Rule No. 10)
Share this agenda point
2 Apologies for absence
Share this agenda point
3 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
4 Minutes of the previous meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  3. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
5 Planning Application No. 18/1017/PA - Land to the North East of the Globe Inn, Maenclochog, SA66 7LE - Full planning application for the construction of residential dwellings and associated works (13 dwellings)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  3. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  4. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  6. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  7. Planning Officer
  8. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  9. Public Speaker
  10. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  11. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  12. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  13. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  14. Public Speaker
  15. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  16. Public Speaker
  17. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  18. Cllr Peter Morgan (Independent Group)
  19. Public Speaker
  20. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  21. Public Speaker
  22. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  23. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  24. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  25. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  26. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  27. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  28. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  29. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  30. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  31. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  32. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  33. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  34. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  35. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  36. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  37. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  38. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  39. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  40. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  41. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  42. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  43. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  44. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  45. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  46. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  47. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  48. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  49. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  50. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  51. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  52. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  53. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  54. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  55. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  56. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  57. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  58. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  59. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  60. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  61. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  62. Planning Officer
  63. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  64. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  65. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  66. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  67. Cllr Peter Morgan (Independent Group)
  68. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  69. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  70. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  71. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  72. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  73. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  74. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  75. Planning Officer
  76. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  77. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
6 Planning Application No. 18/0877/PA - Land Adjacent to Pincheston Farm Complex, Sageston, Tenby, SA70 8SG - Variation of condition 3 of planning permission 13/0429/PA
Share this agenda point
  1. Planning Officer
  2. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  3. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  4. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  5. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  7. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  8. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  9. Cllr Pearl Llewellyn (Not Affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  11. Cllr Pearl Llewellyn (Not Affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  13. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  14. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  15. Cllr Pearl Llewellyn (Not Affiliated to any Group)
  16. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  17. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
7 Planning Application No. 18/0934/PA - Land formerly part of Pencraig Farm, Llangolman, SA66 7QL - Residential and associated development (One Planet Development)
Share this agenda point
  1. Planning Officer
  2. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  3. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  4. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  6. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  8. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  9. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  10. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  11. Mrs Rhian Young, Deputy Monitoring Officer
  12. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  13. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  14. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
8 Planning Application No. 18/1070/PA - Myrtle Holiday Park, BROADMOOR, Kilgetty, Pembrokeshire, SA68 0RW - 14 Self-catering units
Share this agenda point
  1. Planning Officer
  2. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  3. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  4. Public Speaker
  5. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  6. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  7. Public Speaker
  8. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  9. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  10. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  12. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
9 Planning Application No. 18/0302/PA - Material Recycling Facility, Withyhedge Landfill Site, Rudbaxton, Haverfordwest, Pembrokeshire, SA62 4DB - Variation of condition 2 (temporary use of site and restriction of planning permission ref: 06/0165/PA) to extend the recycling use of the site
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  2. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  3. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  4. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  6. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  7. Public Speaker
  8. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  9. Public Speaker
  10. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  11. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  12. Public Speaker
  13. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  14. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  15. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  16. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  17. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  18. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  19. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  20. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  21. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  22. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  23. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  24. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  25. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  26. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  27. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  28. Cllr Timothy Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  29. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  30. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  31. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  32. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  33. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
10 Planning Application No. 18/1094/PA - Langdon Farm, BEGELLY, Kilgetty, Pembrokeshire, SA68 0NJ - Erection of an agricultural building for free range egg production with associated feed bins, hardstandings and access track
Share this agenda point
  1. Planning Officer
  2. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  3. Public Speaker
  4. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  5. Cllr Pearl Llewellyn (Not Affiliated to any Group)
  6. Public Speaker
  7. Cllr Pearl Llewellyn (Not Affiliated to any Group)
  8. Public Speaker
  9. Cllr Pearl Llewellyn (Not Affiliated to any Group)
  10. Public Speaker
  11. Cllr Pearl Llewellyn (Not Affiliated to any Group)
  12. Public Speaker
  13. Cllr Pearl Llewellyn (Not Affiliated to any Group)
  14. Public Speaker
  15. Cllr Pearl Llewellyn (Not Affiliated to any Group)
  16. Public Speaker
  17. Cllr Pearl Llewellyn (Not Affiliated to any Group)
  18. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  19. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  20. Public Speaker
  21. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  22. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  23. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  24. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  25. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  26. Cllr Peter Morgan (Independent Group)
  27. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  28. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
11 Planning Application No. 18/1288/PA - Land to the rear of Fern Lodge, Sycamore Woods, Bufferland, Pembroke Dock, SA72 6QW - Erection of dwelling
Share this agenda point
  1. Planning Officer
  2. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  3. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  4. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  5. Cllr Timothy Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Planning Officer
  7. Cllr Timothy Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Planning Officer
  9. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  10. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  11. Webcast Finished