Democratic Services Committee
Friday, 12th April 2019 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
Share this agenda point
1 Apologies for Absence
Share this agenda point
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
3 Minutes of Previous Meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
3 a) 7 February 2019 - English
Share this agenda point
3 b) 7 February 2019 - Welsh
Share this agenda point
4 Training and Development of Members
Share this agenda point
  1. Wendy Roach (Corporate Learning & Development Adviser)
  2. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  3. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  5. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  6. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  7. Cllr Diane Clements (Conservative Group)
  8. Wendy Roach (Corporate Learning & Development Adviser)
  9. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  10. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  11. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  12. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  13. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  14. Wendy Roach (Corporate Learning & Development Adviser)
  15. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  16. Cllr Kevin Doolin (Not affilitated to any Group)
  17. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  18. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
5 Scrutiny Working Group: Revised Scrutiny Model
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  2. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  3. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Diane Clements (Conservative Group)
  5. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  6. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  7. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  8. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  9. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  10. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  11. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  12. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  13. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  14. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  15. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  17. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  18. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  19. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  20. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  21. Cllr Diane Clements (Conservative Group)
  22. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  23. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  24. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  25. Cllr Elwyn Morse (Independent Group)
  26. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  27. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  28. Cllr Elwyn Morse (Independent Group)
  29. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  30. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  31. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  32. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  33. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  34. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  35. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  36. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  37. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  38. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  39. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  40. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  41. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  42. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  43. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  44. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  45. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  46. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  47. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  48. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  49. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  50. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  51. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  52. Cllr Diane Clements (Conservative Group)
  53. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
6 Scrutiny Improvement Action Plan Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  2. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  3. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  4. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  5. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  7. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  8. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  9. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  10. Cllr Diane Clements (Conservative Group)
  11. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
7 Annual Reports 2018/19
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  4. Cllr Diane Clements (Conservative Group)
  5. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  6. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
8 Independent Remuneration Panel for Wales
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  2. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  3. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  4. Webcast Finished