Council - Thursday, 9th May 2019 at 10:00am - Pembrokeshire County Council

Council
Thursday, 9th May 2019 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
1 Apologies for Absence.
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
2 Chairman's Announcements/Personal Matters
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
3 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  2. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  3. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  6. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  7. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  8. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr Steve Yelland (Conservative Group)
  10. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  11. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  13. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  14. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  16. Cllr Elwyn Morse (Independent Group)
  17. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. Cllr Jonathan Preston (Plaid Cymru Group)
  19. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  20. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
4 Minutes of Previous Meetings
Share this agenda point
5 Notice of Motion relating to Commercial Property Grant Scheme in Pembroke Dock
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  3. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
6 Notice of Motion relating to the Professional Standards Division of Dyfed Powys Police
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  5. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
7 Review of Education Provision in the Preseli Cluster of Schools
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  3. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  5. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
8 ALN Provision at Milford Haven School
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  3. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  4. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  5. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  7. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  8. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  10. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  11. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  12. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  13. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  15. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Cllr Alison Tudor (Labour Group)
  17. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  18. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  19. Cllr Alison Tudor (Labour Group)
  20. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  21. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  22. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  23. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  24. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  25. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  26. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  27. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  28. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  29. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  30. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  31. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  32. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  33. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  34. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  35. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  36. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  37. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  38. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  39. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  40. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  41. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  42. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  43. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  44. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  45. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  46. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  47. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  48. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  49. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  50. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  51. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  52. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  53. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  54. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  55. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  56. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  57. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  58. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  59. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  60. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  61. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  62. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  63. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  64. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  65. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  66. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  67. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  68. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  69. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  70. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  71. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  72. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  73. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  74. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  75. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  76. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
9 Pembrokeshire Local Development Plan 2 (2017-2033) - Feedback from Pre-deposit Consultation
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  3. Cllr Jon Harvey (not affiliated to any group)
  4. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  5. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Ms. Sara Morris (Development Plans & Conservation Manager)
  7. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  8. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  9. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  10. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  11. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  12. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  14. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  16. Cllr Phillip Kidney (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  18. Ms. Sara Morris (Development Plans & Conservation Manager)
  19. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  20. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  21. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  22. Ms. Sara Morris (Development Plans & Conservation Manager)
  23. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  24. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  25. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  26. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  27. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  28. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  29. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  30. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  31. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  32. Ms. Sara Morris (Development Plans & Conservation Manager)
  33. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  34. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  35. Ms. Sara Morris (Development Plans & Conservation Manager)
  36. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  37. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  38. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  39. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  40. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  41. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  42. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  43. Cllr Jon Harvey (not affiliated to any group)
  44. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  45. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  46. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  47. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
10 Revised Overview and Scrutiny Model
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  2. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  3. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  4. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  6. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  8. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  9. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  11. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  13. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  15. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  16. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  18. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  19. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  20. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  21. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  22. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  23. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  24. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  25. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  26. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  27. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  28. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  29. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  30. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  31. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  32. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  33. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  34. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  35. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  36. Cllr Diane Clements (Conservative Group)
  37. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  38. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  39. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  40. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  41. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
11 Development Management Policy Issue: Planning Application 18/0287/PA - relocation of 12 existing static caravans and 20 additional static caravans and associated infrastructure (in retrospect) as an amended scheme to that granted planning permission by Application No. 14/0521/PA at New Minerton Leisure Park, St Florence, Tenby
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  2. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  3. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  5. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  7. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  8. Cllr Phillip Kidney (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  10. Cllr Jonathan Preston (Plaid Cymru Group)
  11. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  12. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
12 Development Management Policy Issue: Planning Application 17/0879/PA - Change of use of Land, 30 Touring Units to be replaced by 30 Static Units and Ecological Enhancement - Trefalun Caravan Park, Devonshire Drive, Tenby
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  2. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  3. Cllr Phillip Kidney (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  5. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  7. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  8. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
13 Members Remuneration 2019-20
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  2. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  3. Cllr Jon Harvey (not affiliated to any group)
  4. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  5. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
14 Appointment of Community Council Representative on Standards Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  2. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  3. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  4. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  5. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  6. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  7. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  8. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  9. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  10. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  11. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  13. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  14. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  16. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  17. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  18. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  19. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  20. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  21. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  22. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  23. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  24. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  25. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  26. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
15 Approval of Severance Payments
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  3. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  4. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  5. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
16 Question submitted by Councillor Reg Owens under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - Task and Finish Group report on Mik Smith
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  8. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  10. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
17 Question submitted by Councillor Di Clements under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - Consultation on Sporting Events
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  3. Cllr Diane Clements (Conservative Group)
  4. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
18 Question submitted by Councillor Di Clements under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - Destination Pembrokeshire - one-stop shop
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  3. Cllr Diane Clements (Conservative Group)
  4. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  5. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  6. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
19 Question submitted by Councillor Di Clements under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - Advice and guidance on reporting Safeguarding concerns
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Diane Clements (Conservative Group)
  3. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  4. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
20 Questions submitted by Councillor Mark Carter under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - Waste Services for Second Homes and Holiday Lettings
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  2. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  3. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  4. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  5. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
21 Question submitted by Councillor Michael Stoddart under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - Planning Department - Complaints Procedure
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
22 Question submitted by Councillor Michael Stoddart under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - Publishing Minutes of Governing Body Meetings
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
23 Question submitted by Councillor Michael Stoddart under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - Redevelopment of Motorworld Building in Milford Haven
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
24 Questions submitted by Councillor Viv Stoddart under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - Flooding in Milford Haven's Havens Head and Lower Priory
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
25 Questions submitted by Councillor Rhys Sinnett under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - Lower Priory and Havenshead, Milford Haven
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  3. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  5. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
26 Notice of Motion relating to School Governing Bodies Introducing Term Limits
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
27 Notice of Motion relating to Recorded Votes
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
28 Notice of Motion relating to Climate Change
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  3. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  6. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  8. Cllr Jon Harvey (not affiliated to any group)
  9. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  10. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  11. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  12. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  13. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  14. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  15. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  16. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  17. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  18. Cllr Jon Harvey (not affiliated to any group)
  19. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  20. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  21. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  22. Cllr Jonathan Preston (Plaid Cymru Group)
  23. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  24. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  25. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  26. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  27. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  28. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  29. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  30. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  31. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  32. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  33. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  34. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  35. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  36. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  37. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  38. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  39. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  40. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  41. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  42. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  43. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  44. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  45. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  46. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  47. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  48. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  49. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  50. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  51. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  52. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  53. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  54. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  55. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  56. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  57. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  58. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  59. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  60. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  61. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  62. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  63. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  64. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  65. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  66. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  67. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  68. Cllr Jonathan Preston (Plaid Cymru Group)
  69. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  70. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  71. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  72. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
29 Notice of Motion relating to the banning of Mobile Phones during School opening hours
Share this agenda point
30 Notice of Motion relating to Procedure Rule for the right of the originator of a Motion to speak first
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  3. Webcast Finished