Annual Council
Friday, 10th May 2019 at 11:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
1 Apologies for absence
Share this agenda point
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
3 Outgoing Chairman's Review of Year of Office
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
4 Election of Chairman for the ensuing Municipal Year
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  3. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  5. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  6. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
5 Chairman's Oath of Office and Acceptance Speech
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
7 Election of Vice-Chairman for the Ensuing Municipal Year
Share this agenda point
6 Vote of Thanks to Outgoing Chairman
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  2. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  3. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
7 Election of Vice-Chairman for the Ensuing Municipal Year
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Timothy Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  4. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  6. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  9. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
8 Presentations
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
9 Election of Leader of Council
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  4. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  7. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
10 Review of Allocation of Committees to Political Groups and Review of Allocation of Representation on Politically Balanced Outside Bodies
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  2. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  4. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  6. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  11. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
11 Chairmen and Vice-Chairmen of Committees
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Samuel Kurtz (Conservative Group)
  2. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Steve Yelland (Conservative Group)
  4. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Phillip Kidney (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  10. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  14. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  16. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  19. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  20. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  21. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  22. Cllr Phillip Kidney (Not affiliated to any Group)
  23. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  24. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  25. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  26. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  27. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  28. Cllr Timothy Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  29. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  30. Cllr John Cole (Not affiliated to any Group)
  31. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  32. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  33. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  34. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  35. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  36. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  37. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  38. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  39. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  40. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  41. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  42. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  43. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
12 Calendar of Council Meetings for the Municipal Year 2019-2020
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Webcast Finished