Cabinet - Monday, 13th May 2019 at 10:00am - Pembrokeshire County Council

Cabinet
Monday, 13th May 2019 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
2 Declarations of interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
3 Decisions of Previous Meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
4 21st Century Schools Programme Board - Minutes of Meeting held 27 February 2019
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  5. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
5 Transformation Board - Minutes of Meetings held 7 March and 4 April 2019
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  2. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  4. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  5. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
6 Fishguard and Goodwick Regeneration Framework
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  3. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  5. Mr Mike Cavanagh (Head of Leisure & Cultural Services)
  6. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
7 Proposed extension of the 'Cam Nesa' Project
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  4. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  5. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  7. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Mr Gwyn Evans (European Manager)
  9. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
8 Town Council Link Officer Evaluation
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  2. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  3. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  6. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  8. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
9 Pembrokeshire Destination Management Plan 2019
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  3. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  5. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  6. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  8. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  9. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
10 Fishguard Visitor Information
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  3. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  4. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  6. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  7. Mr Mike Cavanagh (Head of Leisure & Cultural Services)
  8. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  9. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  10. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
11 Haverfordwest High School- Invitation to Tender
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  2. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
12 County Council Budget - Outturn Monitoring Report - 2018-19
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  2. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  3. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  4. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  5. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  6. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  8. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
13 Fees and Charges
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  2. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  6. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  7. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  9. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  10. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  11. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  12. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  13. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  14. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  15. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Mr Richard Edwards Finance &Transformation Officer
  17. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  18. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  19. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  20. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  21. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  22. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  23. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  24. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  25. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  26. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  27. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  28. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  29. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  30. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  31. Mr Richard Edwards Finance &Transformation Officer
  32. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  33. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  34. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
14 Transforming Day Opportunities
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  2. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  4. Rosie Thomas (Commissioning Manager)
  5. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  6. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
15 Acquisitions and Disposals of Land and/or Buildings - Reporting Period 1 October 2018 to 31 March 2019
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  4. Ms. Helen McLeod-Baikie (Chief Property Officer)
  5. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  6. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
16 Appointments to Outside Bodies and School Governing Bodies - Reporting Period: 1 October 2018 to 31 March 2019
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  2. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  3. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  4. Webcast Finished
No profile image available for Mr Richard Edwards Finance &Transformation Officer
(Principal Finance and Transformation Officer)