Corporate Overview and Scrutiny Committee - Thursday, 6th June 2019 at 10:00am - Pembrokeshire County Council

Corporate Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Thursday, 6th June 2019 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
1 Election of Vice Chairman
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
2 Apologies for Absence
Share this agenda point
3 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
4 Minutes of the previous meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
5 Public Submission / Correspondence
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
6 County Council Budget Outturn Monitoring Report 2018-19
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  5. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  6. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  7. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  8. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  9. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  10. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  11. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  12. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  13. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  14. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  15. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  16. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  17. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  19. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  20. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  21. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  22. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  23. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  24. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  25. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  26. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  27. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  28. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  29. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  30. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  31. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  32. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  33. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  34. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  35. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  36. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  37. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  38. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  39. Cllr Jon Harvey (not affiliated to any group)
  40. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  41. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  42. Cllr Jon Harvey (not affiliated to any group)
  43. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  44. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
7 Transformation Programme Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  9. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  15. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  16. Cllr Diane Clements (Conservative Group)
  17. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  19. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  20. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  21. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  22. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  23. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  24. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  25. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  26. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  27. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  28. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  29. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  30. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  31. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  32. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  33. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  34. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  35. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  36. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  37. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  38. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
8 Notice of Motion relating to Climate Change Emergency submitted by Councillor J Beynon
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  3. Brian Jackson - Extinction Rebellion
  4. Sue Kullai - Extinction Rebellion
  5. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr John Cole (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Brian Jackson
  8. Cllr John Cole (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  10. Cllr John Cole (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Sue Kullai - Extinction Rebellion
  12. Cllr John Cole (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  14. Cllr Jon Harvey (not affiliated to any group)
  15. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  16. Cllr Jon Harvey (not affiliated to any group)
  17. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  18. Cllr Jon Harvey (not affiliated to any group)
  19. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  20. Cllr Diane Clements (Conservative Group)
  21. Brian Jackson
  22. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  23. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  24. Steve Keating (Sustainable Development & Energy Officer)
  25. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  26. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  27. Cllr Jon Harvey (not affiliated to any group)
  28. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  29. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  30. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  31. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  32. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  33. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  34. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  35. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  36. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  37. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  38. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  39. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  40. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  41. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  42. Cllr Diane Clements (Conservative Group)
  43. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  44. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  45. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  46. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  47. Steve Keating (Sustainable Development & Energy Officer)
  48. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  49. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  50. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  51. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  52. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  53. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  54. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  55. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  56. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  57. Ms. Lynne Richards (Scrutiny Support Coordinaor)
  58. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  59. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  60. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  61. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  62. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  63. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  64. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  65. Ms. Lynne Richards (Scrutiny Support Coordinaor)
  66. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  67. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  68. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  69. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  70. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  71. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  72. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  73. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  74. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  75. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  76. Ms. Lynne Richards (Scrutiny Support Coordinaor)
  77. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  78. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  79. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  80. Ms. Lynne Richards (Scrutiny Support Coordinaor)
  81. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  82. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  83. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  84. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  85. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
9 Overview and Scrutiny Annual Report 2018-19
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Alison Tudor (Labour Group)
  3. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  4. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  7. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  8. Cllr Alison Tudor (Labour Group)
  9. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  10. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  12. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  13. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  14. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  15. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  16. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
10 Scrutiny of Strategic Partnerships
Share this agenda point
  1. Ms. Lynne Richards (Scrutiny Support Coordinaor)
  2. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  3. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  6. Ms. Lynne Richards (Scrutiny Support Coordinaor)
  7. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  8. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  9. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  10. Ms. Lynne Richards (Scrutiny Support Coordinaor)
  11. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  12. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  13. Ms. Lynne Richards (Scrutiny Support Coordinaor)
  14. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  15. Webcast Finished
No profile image available for Ms. Lynne Richards (Scrutiny Support Coordinaor)
Partnership & Scrutiny Support Coordinator)
Photograph of Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
Head of Infrastructure
Pembrokeshire County Council