Cabinet - Monday, 1st July 2019 at 10:00am - Pembrokeshire County Council

Cabinet
Monday, 1st July 2019 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
2 Declarations of interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  3. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
3 Decisions of Previous Meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
4 21st Century Schools Minutes - 10 April 2019
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
5 Transformation Board Minutes - 2 May 2019
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  2. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  5. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
6 Play Sufficiency
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
7 ALN Provision at Milford Haven School
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  4. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  5. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  6. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  7. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  9. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  10. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
8 Foley House, Haverfordwest - Disposal Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  5. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  6. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  8. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
9 Dew St, Haverfordwest - Disposal
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  4. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  5. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  6. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  7. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  8. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  9. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  10. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  12. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  13. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  15. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
10 Pembrokeshire County Council Corporate Plan 2019-20
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  2. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  4. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  5. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  6. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  7. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  8. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
11 Use of Affordable Housing Section 106 Contributions and Statutory Pre-Application Process Monitoring Report
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  2. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  4. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  5. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  6. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
12 Pembrokeshire Coast National Park Authority Off Street Parking Places Variation Order
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  3. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  4. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  6. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  7. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  8. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  9. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  10. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
14 Pembrokeshire Landscape Character Assessment Supplementary Planning Guidance - Consultation Draft
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
15 Welsh Government Targeted Regeneration Investment Programme: Grant Schemes
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  4. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  5. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  6. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  7. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  8. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
16 Amendment to opening hours at St Davids Sports Hall
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  2. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Mr Mike Cavanagh (Head of Leisure & Cultural Services)
  4. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  6. Mr Mike Cavanagh (Head of Leisure & Cultural Services)
  7. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  8. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  10. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  11. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  12. Mr Mike Cavanagh (Head of Leisure & Cultural Services)
  13. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  14. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  15. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
17 Milford Haven Secondary School - Invitation to Tender
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  2. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  4. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  5. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  7. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  8. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  9. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  10. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
18 Garrison Chapel (Sunderland Trust)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  2. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  3. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  5. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  6. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  7. Ms. Helen McLeod-Baikie (Chief Property Officer)
  8. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
19 Ocean Lab (Sea Trust)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  3. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  6. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  8. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  9. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  10. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  11. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  12. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  14. Ms. Helen McLeod-Baikie (Chief Property Officer)
  15. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  17. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  18. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  19. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  20. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  21. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  22. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  23. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  24. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  25. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  26. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  27. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  28. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  29. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  30. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  31. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  32. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  33. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  34. Ms. Helen McLeod-Baikie (Chief Property Officer)
  35. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  36. Ms. Helen McLeod-Baikie (Chief Property Officer)
  37. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  38. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  39. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  40. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  41. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  42. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
20 Welsh Church Act Fund 2019-20 - Financial Assistance
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  5. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
21 Financial Assistance to Voluntary/Third Sector Organisations
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
22 Second Home Council Tax - Community Element 'Enhancing Pembrokeshire' Grant Awards and Review Recommendations
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  2. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  3. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  4. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  6. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  7. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  8. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
23 County Council Budget Capital Programme Update May 2019
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  2. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  3. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  5. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  7. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  8. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  9. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  10. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  12. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
24 Strategic Review of Pembrokeshire County Council Communications (Including Press, Media, Public Relations, Consultation and Engagement), Services and Staffing Structures
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  3. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  4. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  6. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  7. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  9. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  10. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  11. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  13. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  15. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  16. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  17. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  18. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  19. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  20. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  21. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  22. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  23. Mr Richard Edwards Finance &Transformation Officer
  24. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
25 Social Services Fees and Charges - 2019-20
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
26 Haverfordwest High School - Mobile Village Tender
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Mr Andrew Nicholas (Architect)
  3. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  4. Mr Andrew Nicholas (Architect)
  5. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  6. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  7. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  8. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  9. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  10. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  11. Mr Andrew Nicholas (Architect)
  12. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  13. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  14. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  16. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  18. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  19. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  20. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  21. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
27 Exclusion of the Public
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Webcast Finished
No profile image available for Mr Richard Edwards Finance &Transformation Officer
(Principal Finance and Transformation Officer)
Photograph of Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
Head of Infrastructure
Pembrokeshire County Council