Corporate Governance Committee
Tuesday, 2nd July 2019 at 2:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
1 Election of Chairman for the Ensuing Municipal Year
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  3. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
2 Election of Vice-Chairman for the Ensuing Municipal Year
Share this agenda point
3 Apologies for Absence
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
4 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
5 Minutes of Previous Meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
6 Notice of Motion relating to Recorded Votes
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  3. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  5. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  7. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  9. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  10. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  11. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  12. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  13. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  14. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  15. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  17. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  18. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  19. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  20. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  21. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  22. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  23. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  24. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  25. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  26. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  27. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  28. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  29. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  30. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
7 Notice of Motion relating to the order of Address at Council in relation to Notices of Motion
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  3. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  5. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  6. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  7. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  9. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  10. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  11. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  12. Webcast Finished