Democratic Services Committee
Tuesday, 2nd July 2019 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
1 Apologies for Absence
Share this agenda point
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
3 Minutes of Previous Meeting
Share this agenda point
4 Training and Development of Members
Share this agenda point
  1. Ms. Wendy Roach (Corporate Learning & Development Adviser)
  2. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  4. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  6. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  7. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Diane Clements (Conservative Group)
  9. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  11. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  13. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  15. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Cllr Diane Clements (Conservative Group)
  17. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  19. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  20. Cllr Kevin Doolin (Not affilitated to any Group)
  21. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  22. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  23. Ms. Wendy Roach (Corporate Learning & Development Adviser)
  24. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  25. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  26. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
5 Scrutiny Improvement Action Plan Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  2. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  4. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  5. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  7. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  9. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  11. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr Diane Clements (Conservative Group)
  13. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  15. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  17. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  19. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  20. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  21. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  22. Webcast Finished