Pembrokeshire Public Services Board
Tuesday, 25th June 2019 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Tegryn Jones (Pembrokeshire Coast National Park)
Welcome and apologies
Share this agenda point
  1. Sue Leonard - PAVS
  2. Andy Jones (Port of Milford Haven)
  3. Supt Ross Evans (Dyfed Powys Police)
  4. Alyson Phillips (Department of Work and Pentions)
  5. Kevin Jones (Mid and West Wales Fire and Rescue)
  6. Cllr Elwyn Williams (Mid and West Wales Fire and Rescue)
  7. Martyn Palfreman (Regional Partnership Board)
  8. Anna Bird (Hywel Dda University Health Board)
  9. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  10. Andrea Winterton (Natural Resources Wales)
  11. Alison Perry (Natural Resources Wales)
  12. Natalie Pearson (Welsh Government)
  13. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  14. Iwan Thomas (PLANED)
  15. Diane Lockley (One Voice Wales)
  16. Judith Hardisty (Interim Chair)
  17. Mr David Evans (Pembrokeshire College)
  18. Nick Evans, Pembrokeshire County Council
  19. Tegryn Jones (Pembrokeshire Coast National Park)
  20. Nick Evans, Pembrokeshire County Council
  21. Tegryn Jones (Pembrokeshire Coast National Park)
Minutes of last meeting
Share this agenda point
Action Log
Share this agenda point
  1. Nick Evans, Pembrokeshire County Council
  2. Tegryn Jones (Pembrokeshire Coast National Park)
  3. Anna Bird (Hywel Dda University Health Board)
  4. Natalie Pearson (Welsh Government)
  5. Tegryn Jones (Pembrokeshire Coast National Park)
Draft Annual Report 2018-19
Share this agenda point
  1. Nick Evans, Pembrokeshire County Council
  2. Mr David Evans (Pembrokeshire College)
  3. Nick Evans, Pembrokeshire County Council
  4. Tegryn Jones (Pembrokeshire Coast National Park)
  5. Anna Bird (Hywel Dda University Health Board)
  6. Tegryn Jones (Pembrokeshire Coast National Park)
  7. Nick Evans, Pembrokeshire County Council
  8. Mr David Evans (Pembrokeshire College)
  9. Kevin Jones (Mid and West Wales Fire and Rescue)
  10. Tegryn Jones (Pembrokeshire Coast National Park)
  11. Mr David Evans (Pembrokeshire College)
  12. Tegryn Jones (Pembrokeshire Coast National Park)
  13. Natalie Pearson (Welsh Government)
  14. Sue Leonard - PAVS
  15. Tegryn Jones (Pembrokeshire Coast National Park)
  16. Nick Evans, Pembrokeshire County Council
  17. Andrea Winterton (Natural Resources Wales)
  18. Tegryn Jones (Pembrokeshire Coast National Park)
  19. Andrea Winterton (Natural Resources Wales)
  20. Tegryn Jones (Pembrokeshire Coast National Park)
  21. Nick Evans, Pembrokeshire County Council
  22. Anna Bird (Hywel Dda University Health Board)
  23. Tegryn Jones (Pembrokeshire Coast National Park)
  24. Nick Evans, Pembrokeshire County Council
  25. Iwan Thomas (PLANED)
  26. Sue Leonard - PAVS
  27. Tegryn Jones (Pembrokeshire Coast National Park)
  28. Iwan Thomas (PLANED)
  29. Tegryn Jones (Pembrokeshire Coast National Park)
  30. Nick Evans, Pembrokeshire County Council
  31. Natalie Pearson (Welsh Government)
  32. Nick Evans, Pembrokeshire County Council
  33. Sue Leonard - PAVS
  34. Tegryn Jones (Pembrokeshire Coast National Park)
  35. Sue Leonard - PAVS
  36. Tegryn Jones (Pembrokeshire Coast National Park)
  37. Nick Evans, Pembrokeshire County Council
  38. Sue Leonard - PAVS
  39. Tegryn Jones (Pembrokeshire Coast National Park)
  40. Nick Evans, Pembrokeshire County Council
  41. Tegryn Jones (Pembrokeshire Coast National Park)
  42. Sue Leonard - PAVS
  43. Tegryn Jones (Pembrokeshire Coast National Park)
  44. Nick Evans, Pembrokeshire County Council
  45. Tegryn Jones (Pembrokeshire Coast National Park)
  46. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  47. Tegryn Jones (Pembrokeshire Coast National Park)
  48. Kevin Jones (Mid and West Wales Fire and Rescue)
  49. Tegryn Jones (Pembrokeshire Coast National Park)
  50. Nick Evans, Pembrokeshire County Council
  51. Tegryn Jones (Pembrokeshire Coast National Park)
  52. Kevin Jones (Mid and West Wales Fire and Rescue)
  53. Nick Evans, Pembrokeshire County Council
  54. Sue Leonard - PAVS
  55. Martyn Palfreman (Regional Partnership Board)
  56. Natalie Pearson (Welsh Government)
  57. Anna Bird (Hywel Dda University Health Board)
  58. Tegryn Jones (Pembrokeshire Coast National Park)
  59. Iwan Thomas (PLANED)
  60. Tegryn Jones (Pembrokeshire Coast National Park)
  61. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  62. Tegryn Jones (Pembrokeshire Coast National Park)
  63. Alison Perry (Natural Resources Wales)
  64. Alison Perry
  65. Tegryn Jones (Pembrokeshire Coast National Park)
Pembrokeshire Youth Assembly response to meeting with the Chair
Share this agenda point
  1. Andrea Winterton (Natural Resources Wales)
  2. Nick Evans, Pembrokeshire County Council
  3. Tegryn Jones (Pembrokeshire Coast National Park)
  4. Sue Leonard - PAVS
  5. Tegryn Jones (Pembrokeshire Coast National Park)
Foster Friendly Employers
Share this agenda point
  1. Anthony
  2. Anthony (Head of Childrens Services)
  3. Darren Mutter (Service Manager)
  4. Tegryn Jones (Pembrokeshire Coast National Park)
  5. Anthony (Head of Childrens Services)
  6. Darren Mutter (Service Manager)
  7. Kevin Jones (Mid and West Wales Fire and Rescue)
  8. Anna Bird (Hywel Dda University Health Board)
  9. Darren Mutter (Service Manager)
  10. Anna Bird (Hywel Dda University Health Board)
  11. Darren Mutter (Service Manager)
  12. Anthony (Head of Childrens Services)
  13. Andrea Winterton (Natural Resources Wales)
  14. Anthony (Head of Childrens Services)
  15. Sue Leonard - PAVS
  16. Anthony (Head of Childrens Services)
  17. Tegryn Jones (Pembrokeshire Coast National Park)
  18. Supt Ross Evans (Dyfed Powys Police)
  19. Tegryn Jones (Pembrokeshire Coast National Park)
WAO Local Government Study Call for Evidence: Review of Public Services
Share this agenda point
  1. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  2. Tegryn Jones (Pembrokeshire Coast National Park)
  3. Nick Evans, Pembrokeshire County Council
  4. Tegryn Jones (Pembrokeshire Coast National Park)
  5. Anna Bird (Hywel Dda University Health Board)
  6. Tegryn Jones (Pembrokeshire Coast National Park)
  7. Martyn Palfreman (Regional Partnership Board)
  8. Sue Leonard - PAVS
  9. Tegryn Jones (Pembrokeshire Coast National Park)
  10. Kevin Jones (Mid and West Wales Fire and Rescue)
  11. Tegryn Jones (Pembrokeshire Coast National Park)
  12. Kevin Jones (Mid and West Wales Fire and Rescue)
  13. Tegryn Jones (Pembrokeshire Coast National Park)
  14. Sue Leonard - PAVS
  15. Natalie Pearson (Welsh Government)
  16. Sue Leonard - PAVS
  17. Andrea Winterton (Natural Resources Wales)
  18. Nick Evans, Pembrokeshire County Council
  19. Tegryn Jones (Pembrokeshire Coast National Park)
  20. Alison Perry
  21. Tegryn Jones (Pembrokeshire Coast National Park)
Feedback from SWW PSB regional event
Share this agenda point
  1. Anna Bird (Hywel Dda University Health Board)
  2. Tegryn Jones (Pembrokeshire Coast National Park)
Any other business
Share this agenda point
  1. Alyson Phillips (Department of Work and Pentions)
  2. Tegryn Jones (Pembrokeshire Coast National Park)
  3. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  4. Supt Ross Evans (Dyfed Powys Police)
  5. Tegryn Jones (Pembrokeshire Coast National Park)
  6. Andrea Winterton (Natural Resources Wales)
  7. Tegryn Jones (Pembrokeshire Coast National Park)
  8. Diane Lockley (One Voice Wales)