Standards Committee
Tuesday, 9th July 2019 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Andre Morgan
  2. Cllr David Edwards
  3. Mr Andre Morgan
1 Apologies for Absence
Share this agenda point
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
3 Minutes of Previous Meeting
Share this agenda point
3 a) 19 February 2019 - English
Share this agenda point
3 b) 19 February 2019 - Welsh
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Andre Morgan
3 c) 20 March 2019 - English (Extraordinary)
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Andre Morgan
4 Application for Dispensation - Councillor Mark Carter
Share this agenda point
  1. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  2. Mr Andre Morgan
  3. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  4. Mr Andre Morgan
  5. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  6. Mr Andre Morgan
  7. Ms. Sian Vaughan
  8. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  9. Mr Andre Morgan
  10. Cllr Community Councillor Iain Wood
  11. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  12. Cllr Community Councillor Iain Wood
  13. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  14. Mr Andre Morgan
  15. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  16. Mr Andre Morgan
  17. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  18. Mr Andre Morgan
  19. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  20. Mr Andre Morgan
  21. Mrs Suzanne Lewis
  22. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  23. Nick Watt
  24. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  25. Nick Watt
  26. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  27. Nick Watt
  28. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  29. Cllr David Edwards
  30. Mr Andre Morgan
  31. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  32. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  33. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  34. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  35. Mr Andre Morgan
  36. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  37. Mr Andre Morgan
  38. Nick Watt
  39. Mrs Suzanne Lewis
  40. Mr Andre Morgan
  41. Ms. Sian Vaughan
  42. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  43. Ms. Sian Vaughan
  44. Cllr Community Councillor Iain Wood
  45. Mr Andre Morgan
  46. Nick Watt
  47. Mr Andre Morgan
  48. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  49. Mr Andre Morgan
  50. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  51. Cllr David Edwards
  52. Mr Andre Morgan
  53. Corinna Kershaw
  54. Mr Andre Morgan
  55. Ms. Sian Vaughan
  56. Mr Andre Morgan
  57. Mrs Suzanne Lewis
  58. Mr Andre Morgan
  59. Mr Andre Morgan
  60. Mrs Suzanne Lewis
  61. Mr Andre Morgan
  62. Nick Watt
  63. Mr Andre Morgan
  64. Cllr David Edwards
  65. Mr Andre Morgan
  66. Corinna Kershaw
  67. Mr Andre Morgan
  68. Nick Watt
  69. Mr Andre Morgan
  70. Mr Andre Morgan
  71. Mr Andre Morgan
  72. Mr Andre Morgan
  73. Corinna Kershaw
5 Application for Dispensation - Councillor Joshua Phillips
Share this agenda point
  1. Nick Watt
  2. Corinna Kershaw
  3. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Nick Watt
  5. Mrs Suzanne Lewis
  6. Corinna Kershaw
  7. Mrs Suzanne Lewis
  8. Corinna Kershaw
  9. Cllr David Edwards
  10. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  11. Corinna Kershaw
  12. Nick Watt
  13. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  14. Nick Watt
  15. Mr Andre Morgan
  16. Corinna Kershaw
  17. Cllr Community Councillor Iain Wood
  18. Corinna Kershaw
  19. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  20. Cllr Community Councillor Iain Wood
  21. Corinna Kershaw
  22. Cllr David Edwards
  23. Mrs Suzanne Lewis
  24. Corinna Kershaw
  25. Mr Andre Morgan
  26. Corinna Kershaw
  27. Nick Watt
  28. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  29. Mr Andre Morgan
  30. Corinna Kershaw
  31. Nick Watt
  32. Corinna Kershaw
  33. Corinna Kershaw
6 Application for Dispensation - Councillor Myles Pepper
Share this agenda point
  1. Corinna Kershaw
  2. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  3. Corinna Kershaw
  4. Mr Andre Morgan
  5. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  7. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  9. Corinna Kershaw
  10. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  11. Corinna Kershaw
  12. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  13. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  14. Corinna Kershaw
  15. Corinna Kershaw
  16. Mr Andre Morgan
  17. Corinna Kershaw
  18. Cllr Community Councillor Iain Wood
  19. Mr Andre Morgan
  20. Corinna Kershaw
  21. Mrs Suzanne Lewis
  22. Corinna Kershaw
  23. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  24. Corinna Kershaw
  25. Corinna Kershaw
  26. Corinna Kershaw
7 Urgent Applications for Dispensation
Share this agenda point
8 South Wales Standards Forum
Share this agenda point
  1. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  2. Corinna Kershaw
  3. Nick Watt
  4. Corinna Kershaw
9 Ombudsman's Code of Conduct Casebook
Share this agenda point
  1. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  2. Corinna Kershaw
  3. Mr Andre Morgan
  4. Corinna Kershaw
  5. Nick Watt
  6. Corinna Kershaw
10 Model Local Resolution Protocol for Town and Community Councils
Share this agenda point
  1. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  2. Corinna Kershaw
  3. Nick Watt
  4. Corinna Kershaw
  5. Cllr David Edwards
  6. Corinna Kershaw
  7. Cllr David Edwards
  8. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  9. Mr Andre Morgan
  10. Corinna Kershaw
11 Date of next meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Nick Watt
  2. Webcast Finished