Audit Committee
Tuesday, 16th July 2019 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
Share this agenda point
1 Election of Chairman for the ensuing Municipal Year
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  2. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  3. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  5. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  6. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
2 Election of Vice Chairman for the ensuing Municipal Year
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  3. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
3 Apologies for absence
Share this agenda point
4 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
5 Minutes of Previous Meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  3. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
6 Wales Audit Office Audit Enquiries to those charged with Governance and Management
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  2. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  3. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  4. Mr Martin Veale
  5. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
7 Head of Internal Audit Annual Opinion 2018-19
Share this agenda point
  1. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  2. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  3. Mr Martin Veale
  4. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  5. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  6. Mr Martin Veale
  7. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  8. Mr Martin Veale
  9. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  10. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  11. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  12. Mr Martin Veale
  13. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  14. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  15. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  16. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  17. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  18. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  19. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  20. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  21. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  22. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  23. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  24. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  25. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  26. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  27. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  28. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  29. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
8 Review of Statement of Accounts 2018-19 (Including the WAO ISA 260)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  2. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  3. Mr Anthony Veale (Wales Audit Office)
  4. Mr Jeremy Saunders - Wales Audit Office
  5. Mr Anthony Veale (Wales Audit Office)
  6. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  7. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  8. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  9. Mr Martin Veale
  10. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  11. Mr Martin Veale
  12. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  13. Mr Anthony Veale (Wales Audit Office)
  14. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  15. Mr Anthony Veale (Wales Audit Office)
  16. Mr Martin Veale
  17. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  18. Mr Anthony Veale (Wales Audit Office)
  19. Mr Martin Veale
  20. Mr Anthony Veale (Wales Audit Office)
  21. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  22. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  23. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  24. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  25. Mr Anthony Veale (Wales Audit Office)
  26. Mr Tim Buckle (Wales Audit Office)
  27. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  28. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  29. Mr Anthony Veale (Wales Audit Office)
  30. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  31. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  32. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  33. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  34. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  35. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  36. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  37. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  38. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  39. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  40. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  41. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  42. Mr Ian Eynon (Head of Finance & Business Services)
  43. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  44. Mr Anthony Veale (Wales Audit Office)
  45. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  46. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  47. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  48. Mr Anthony Veale (Wales Audit Office)
  49. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  50. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  51. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  52. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  53. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  54. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  55. Mr Jeremy Saunders - Wales Audit Office
  56. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
9 Annual Governance Statement
Share this agenda point
  1. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  2. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  3. Mr Martin Veale
  4. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  5. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  6. Mr Martin Veale
  7. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  8. Mr Anthony Veale (Wales Audit Office)
  9. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  10. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  11. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
10 Business Process Redesign Work Plan 2019-20 Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  2. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  3. Mr Martin Veale
  4. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  5. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
11 Internal Audit Rolling Plan including Annual Counter Fraud Work Plan
Share this agenda point
  1. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  2. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  3. Mr Martin Veale
  4. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  5. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  6. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
12 Corporate Risk Register
Share this agenda point
  1. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  2. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  3. Mr Martin Veale
  4. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  5. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  6. Mr Martin Veale
  7. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  8. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  9. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  10. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  11. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  12. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  13. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  14. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  15. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  16. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  17. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  18. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  19. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  20. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  21. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  22. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  23. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  24. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  25. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  26. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  27. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
13 Community Services Directorate Risk Register
Share this agenda point
  1. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  2. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  3. Mr Martin Veale
  4. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  5. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  6. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  7. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  8. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  9. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  10. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  11. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
14 Central Services Risk Register
Share this agenda point
  1. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  2. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  3. Mr Martin Veale
  4. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  5. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  6. Mr Martin Veale
  7. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  8. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  9. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  10. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  11. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
15 Wales Audit Office National and Local Reports
Share this agenda point
  1. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  2. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  3. Mr Martin Veale
  4. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  5. Mr Martin Veale
  6. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  7. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  9. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  10. Ms. Alison Lewis (Wales Audit Office)
  11. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  12. Mr Martin Veale
  13. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  14. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  15. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  16. Mr Martin Veale
  17. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
16 Swansea Bay City Deal Governance Arrangements
Share this agenda point
  1. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  2. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  3. Mr Martin Veale
  4. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  5. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  6. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  7. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  8. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  9. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  10. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  11. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  12. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  13. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  15. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  17. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  19. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  20. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  21. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  22. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  23. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
17 Commercial Property Grant Scheme (CPGS) Police Investigation
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  2. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  3. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  5. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  6. Mr Martin Veale
  7. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  8. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  9. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  10. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
18 Audit Committee Forward Work Programme 2019-20
Share this agenda point
  1. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  2. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  3. Webcast Finished