Planning Committee
Tuesday, 3rd September 2019 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
1 Apologies for absence
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  2. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
2 Chairman's Announcements
Share this agenda point
3 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
4 Minutes of the previous meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
5 Non-Committee Members attending with Chairman's Consent (Committee Procedure Rule No. 10)
Share this agenda point
6 Planning Application No. 19/0413/PA - Llwyndyrys Farm, Square And Compass, Haverfordwest, SA62 5JJ - Farm environmental improvement scheme comprising a roofed feed/loafing area, replacement silage store, nutrient store, drainage works with attenuation pond, landscaping and planting
Share this agenda point
  1. Planning Officer
  2. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Public Speaker
  4. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Public Speaker
  6. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  8. Public Speaker
  9. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  10. Public Speaker
  11. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  13. Public Speaker
  14. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  15. Public Speaker
  16. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Public Speaker
  18. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  19. Public Speaker
  20. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  21. Public Speaker
  22. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  23. Planning Officer
  24. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  25. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  26. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  27. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  28. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  29. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  30. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  31. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  32. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  33. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  34. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  35. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  36. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  37. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  38. Public Speaker
  39. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  40. Public Speaker
  41. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  42. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  43. Cllr Timothy Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  44. Public Speaker
  45. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  46. Public Speaker
  47. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  48. Public Speaker
  49. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  50. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  51. Public Speaker
  52. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  53. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  54. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  55. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  56. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  57. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  58. Planning Officer
  59. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  60. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  61. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  62. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  63. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  64. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  65. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  66. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  67. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  68. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  69. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  70. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  71. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  72. Planning Officer
  73. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  74. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  75. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  76. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  77. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  78. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  79. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  80. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  81. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  82. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  83. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  84. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  85. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  86. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  87. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  88. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  89. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  90. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  91. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  92. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  93. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  94. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  95. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  96. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  97. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  98. Mrs Rhian Young, Deputy Monitoring Officer
  99. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  100. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  101. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  102. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  103. Cllr Timothy Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  104. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  105. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  106. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  107. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  108. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  109. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  110. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  111. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  112. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  113. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  114. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  115. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  116. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  117. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  118. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  119. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
7 Planning Application No. 19/0115/PA - New Park Caravan Site, Landshipping, Narberth, Pembrokeshire, SA67 8BG - Change of 20 touring pitches and 10 tent pitches to 20 static caravan pitches, change of use of agricultural land for the sitting of 10 static caravans, demolition of three sheds and redundant glasshouse, sitting of static caravan for community use, associated new infrastructure and ecological enhancement
8 Planning Application No. 19/0242/PA - Plot 10, Ashmoor Gardens, Former Houghton Nursery Site, Houghton, Pembrokeshire, SA73 1NW - Variation of Condition 2 of outline planning permission ref: 08/0687/PA and supplemental reserved matters application ref: 11/0430/PA to allow minor amendment to approved plans
Share this agenda point
  1. Planning Officer
  2. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  4. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  6. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Peter Morgan (Independent Group)
  8. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
9 Planning Application No. 19/0399/PA - Garden at The Lodge, Sladeway, Fishguard, SA65 9NX - Erection of a dwelling - Amended design to planning application reference 08/1286/PA allowed at appeal ref APP/N6845/A/10/2121982)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Planning Officer
  4. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Aaron Carey (Conservative Group)
  6. Planning Officer
  7. Cllr Aaron Carey (Conservative Group)
  8. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  9. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Webcast Finished