Corporate Overview and Scrutiny Committee - Thursday, 12th September 2019 at 10:00am - Pembrokeshire County Council

Corporate Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Thursday, 12th September 2019 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
1 Apologies for Absence
Share this agenda point
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
3 Minutes of the previous meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
4 Public Submission / Correspondence
Share this agenda point
5 Notice of Motion relating to State Pension arrangements for all women born on or after 6 April 1951
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  3. Mr Ceri Davies (Head of Human Resources)
  4. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  6. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  7. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  8. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  9. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  11. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  12. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  13. Cllr Samuel Kurtz (Conservative Group)
  14. Mr Ceri Davies (Head of Human Resources)
  15. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  16. Cllr Samuel Kurtz (Conservative Group)
  17. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  18. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  19. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  20. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
6 HR Service
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Ceri Davies (Head of Human Resources)
  2. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  4. Mr Ceri Davies (Head of Human Resources)
  5. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  6. Mr Ceri Davies (Head of Human Resources)
  7. Ms. Sue Swan (Learning & Development Manager)
  8. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  9. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  10. Mr Ceri Davies (Head of Human Resources)
  11. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  12. Mr Ceri Davies (Head of Human Resources)
  13. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  14. Mr Ceri Davies (Head of Human Resources)
  15. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  16. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  17. Mr Ceri Davies (Head of Human Resources)
  18. Cllr Samuel Kurtz (Conservative Group)
  19. Mr Ceri Davies (Head of Human Resources)
  20. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  21. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  22. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  23. Mr Ceri Davies (Head of Human Resources)
  24. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  25. Mr Ceri Davies (Head of Human Resources)
  26. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  27. Mr Ceri Davies (Head of Human Resources)
  28. Ms. Cathy Evans (Employee Relations Manager)
  29. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  30. Mr Ceri Davies (Head of Human Resources)
  31. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  32. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  33. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  34. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  35. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  36. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  37. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  38. Mr Ceri Davies (Head of Human Resources)
  39. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  40. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  41. Ms. Cathy Evans (Employee Relations Manager)
  42. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  43. Ms. Cathy Evans (Employee Relations Manager)
  44. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  45. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  46. Ms. Cathy Evans (Employee Relations Manager)
  47. Mr Ceri Davies (Head of Human Resources)
  48. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
7 Transformation Programme Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Stanley Hudson (Conservative Group)
  6. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  7. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  8. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  9. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  10. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  11. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
8 Draft Summary Improvement Review 2018-19
Share this agenda point
  1. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  2. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  5. Mr Dan Shaw (Corporate Planning Manager)
  6. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  7. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  8. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  9. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  10. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  11. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  12. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  13. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  14. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  15. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  16. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  17. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  18. Mr Dan Shaw (Corporate Planning Manager)
  19. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  20. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  21. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  22. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  23. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  24. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  25. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  26. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  27. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  28. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  29. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  30. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  31. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  32. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  33. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  34. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  35. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  36. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  37. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  38. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
9 Corporate Services Plan Monitoring Q1 2019-20
Share this agenda point
  1. Ms. Lynne Richards (Scrutiny Support Coordinaor)
  2. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  3. Ms. Lynne Richards (Scrutiny Support Coordinaor)
  4. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  5. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  6. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  7. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  8. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  9. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  10. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  11. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  12. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
10 Forward Work Programme 2019-20
Share this agenda point
  1. Ms. Lynne Richards (Scrutiny Support Coordinaor)
  2. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  3. Ms. Lynne Richards (Scrutiny Support Coordinaor)
  4. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Ms. Lynne Richards (Scrutiny Support Coordinaor)
  6. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  7. Webcast Finished
No profile image available for Ms. Lynne Richards (Scrutiny Support Coordinaor)
Partnership & Scrutiny Support Coordinator)