Social Care Overview and Scrutiny Committee - Friday, 13th September 2019 at 1:00pm - Pembrokeshire County Council

Social Care Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Friday, 13th September 2019 at 1:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
1 Apologies for Absence
Share this agenda point
2 Declarations of interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alison Tudor (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  3. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  5. Cllr Alison Tudor (Labour Group)
  6. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
3 Minutes of Previous Meeting
Share this agenda point
4 Public Submissions / Correspondence
Share this agenda point
5 West Wales Care Partnership
Share this agenda point
  1. Martyn Palfreman (Regional Partnership Board)
  2. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  3. Martyn Palfreman (Regional Partnership Board)
  4. Martyn Palfreman (Regional Partnership Board)
  5. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  6. Martyn Palfreman (Regional Partnership Board)
  7. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  8. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  9. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  10. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  11. Martyn Palfreman (Regional Partnership Board)
  12. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  13. Martyn Palfreman (Regional Partnership Board)
  14. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  15. Martyn Palfreman (Regional Partnership Board)
  16. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  17. Martyn Palfreman (Regional Partnership Board)
  18. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  19. Martyn Palfreman (Regional Partnership Board)
  20. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  21. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  22. Martyn Palfreman (Regional Partnership Board)
  23. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  24. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  25. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  26. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
6 Director's Annual Report
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  2. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  3. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  4. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  5. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  6. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  7. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  9. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  11. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  12. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  13. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  14. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  15. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  16. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  18. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  19. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  20. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  21. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  22. Cllr Alison Tudor (Labour Group)
  23. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  24. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  25. Mrs Susan Sanders (Committee Services Manager)
  26. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  27. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  28. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  29. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  30. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  31. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  32. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  33. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  34. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  35. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  36. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  37. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  38. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  39. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
8 CIW Reports on Fostering and Children's Services
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  2. Darren Mutter (Service Manager)
  3. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  4. Darren Mutter (Service Manager)
  5. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  6. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Darren Mutter (Service Manager)
  8. Cllr Alison Tudor (Labour Group)
  9. Darren Mutter (Service Manager)
  10. Cllr Alison Tudor (Labour Group)
  11. Darren Mutter (Service Manager)
  12. Cllr Alison Tudor (Labour Group)
  13. Darren Mutter (Service Manager)
  14. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  15. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  16. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  17. Webcast Finished