Services Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Tuesday, 17th September 2019 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  2. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
1 Apologies for absence
Share this agenda point
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
3 Minutes of Previous Meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
4 Public Submission/Correspondence
Share this agenda point
5 Regeneration Service Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  2. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  3. Ms. Rachel Moxey Head of Economic Development&Regeneration
  4. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  5. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  6. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  7. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  8. Mr Mike Cavanagh (Head of Leisure & Cultural Services)
  9. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  10. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  11. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  12. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  13. Mr Mike Cavanagh (Head of Leisure & Cultural Services)
  14. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  15. Mr Mike Cavanagh (Head of Leisure & Cultural Services)
  16. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  17. Mr Mike Cavanagh (Head of Leisure & Cultural Services)
  18. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  19. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  20. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  21. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  22. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  23. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  24. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  25. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  26. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  27. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  28. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  29. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  30. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  31. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  32. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  33. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  34. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  35. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  36. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  37. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  38. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  39. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  40. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  41. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  42. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  43. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  44. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  45. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  46. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  47. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  48. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  49. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  50. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  51. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  52. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  53. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  54. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  55. Ms. Rachel Moxey Head of Economic Development&Regeneration
  56. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  57. Ms. Rachel Moxey Head of Economic Development&Regeneration
  58. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  59. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  60. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  61. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  62. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  63. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  64. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  65. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  66. Cllr Timothy Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  67. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  68. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  69. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  70. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
6 Cultural, Leisure and Registration Services
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  3. Mr Mike Cavanagh (Head of Leisure & Cultural Services)
  4. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  5. Mr Mike Cavanagh (Head of Leisure & Cultural Services)
  6. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  7. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Mr Mike Cavanagh (Head of Leisure & Cultural Services)
  9. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  10. Cllr John Cole (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Mr Mike Cavanagh (Head of Leisure & Cultural Services)
  12. Cllr John Cole (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr Timothy Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Mr Mike Cavanagh (Head of Leisure & Cultural Services)
  15. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  16. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  17. Mr Mike Cavanagh (Head of Leisure & Cultural Services)
  18. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  19. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  20. Mr Mike Cavanagh (Head of Leisure & Cultural Services)
  21. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  22. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  23. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  24. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  25. Cllr Timothy Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  26. Mr Mike Cavanagh (Head of Leisure & Cultural Services)
  27. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  28. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  29. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  30. Mr Mike Cavanagh (Head of Leisure & Cultural Services)
  31. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  32. Mr Mike Cavanagh (Head of Leisure & Cultural Services)
  33. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  34. Mr Mike Cavanagh (Head of Leisure & Cultural Services)
  35. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  36. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  37. Mr Mike Cavanagh (Head of Leisure & Cultural Services)
  38. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  39. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  40. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  41. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  42. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  43. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  44. Mr Mike Cavanagh (Head of Leisure & Cultural Services)
  45. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  46. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  47. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  48. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  49. Cllr Timothy Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  50. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  51. Cllr Timothy Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  52. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  53. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  54. Mr Mike Cavanagh (Head of Leisure & Cultural Services)
  55. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  56. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  57. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  58. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  59. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  60. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  61. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  62. Cllr John Cole (Not affiliated to any Group)
  63. Mr Mike Cavanagh (Head of Leisure & Cultural Services)
  64. Cllr John Cole (Not affiliated to any Group)
  65. Mr Mike Cavanagh (Head of Leisure & Cultural Services)
  66. Cllr John Cole (Not affiliated to any Group)
  67. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  68. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  69. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  70. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  71. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  72. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  73. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  74. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  75. Cllr Timothy Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  76. Mr Mike Cavanagh (Head of Leisure & Cultural Services)
  77. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  78. Mr Mike Cavanagh (Head of Leisure & Cultural Services)
  79. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  80. Mr Mike Cavanagh (Head of Leisure & Cultural Services)
  81. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  82. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  83. Mr Mike Cavanagh (Head of Leisure & Cultural Services)
  84. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  85. Mr Mike Cavanagh (Head of Leisure & Cultural Services)
  86. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  87. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
7 National Performance Measures 2018-19
Share this agenda point
  1. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  2. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  3. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  4. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  5. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  8. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  9. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  10. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  11. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  12. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  13. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  14. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
8 Service Performance Data Q1 2019-20
Share this agenda point
  1. Lynne Richards - Partnership and Scrutiny Support Coordinator
  2. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  3. Lynne Richards - Partnership and Scrutiny Support Coordinator
  4. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  6. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  7. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  8. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
9 Forward Work Programme 2019 - 20
Share this agenda point
  1. Lynne Richards - Partnership and Scrutiny Support Coordinator
  2. Cllr Timothy Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  4. Webcast Finished