Standards Committee
Tuesday, 24th September 2019 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  2. Mr Andre Morgan
  3. Mr Andre Morgan
  4. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  5. Cllr Community Councillor Iain Wood
  6. Mr Andre Morgan
2 Apologies for Absence
Share this agenda point
  1. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  2. Mr Andre Morgan
3 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
4 Minutes of Previous Meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Andre Morgan
  2. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  4. Mr Andre Morgan
4 b) 9 July 2019 - Welsh
Share this agenda point
  1. Mrs Suzanne Lewis
  2. Mr Andre Morgan
5 Application for Dispensation - Councillor Terry Davies
Share this agenda point
  1. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  2. Mr Andre Morgan
  3. Nick Watt
  4. Mr Andre Morgan
  5. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  6. Mr Andre Morgan
  7. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  8. Mr Andre Morgan
  9. Nick Watt
  10. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  11. Mr Andre Morgan
  12. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  13. Mr Andre Morgan
6 Application for Dispensation - Councillor Michael Williams
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  2. Mr Andre Morgan
  3. Nick Watt
  4. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  5. Mr Andre Morgan
  6. Cllr Community Councillor Iain Wood
  7. Mr Andre Morgan
  8. Cllr Community Councillor Iain Wood
  9. Mr Andre Morgan
  10. Cllr David Edwards
  11. Nick Watt
  12. Mr Andre Morgan
  13. Mr Andre Morgan
7 Application for Dispensation - Councillor Michael John
Share this agenda point
  1. Nick Watt
  2. Mr Andre Morgan
  3. Cllr David Edwards
  4. Mr Andre Morgan
  5. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  6. Mr Andre Morgan
  7. Nick Watt
  8. Mr Andre Morgan
  9. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  10. Nick Watt
  11. Mr Andre Morgan
  12. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  13. Nick Watt
  14. Mr Andre Morgan
  15. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  16. Mrs Suzanne Lewis
  17. Ms. Sian Vaughan
  18. Cllr David Edwards
  19. Mr Andre Morgan
  20. Nick Watt
  21. Mr Andre Morgan
8 Application for Dispensation - Councillor Elizabeth Rawlings
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Edwards
  2. Nick Watt
  3. Mr Andre Morgan
  4. Nick Watt
  5. Mr Andre Morgan
  6. Nick Watt
  7. Cllr David Edwards
  8. Mrs Suzanne Lewis
  9. Mr Andre Morgan
  10. Ms. Sian Vaughan
  11. Mr Andre Morgan
  12. Cllr David Edwards
  13. Mr Andre Morgan
  14. Mr Andre Morgan
9 Urgent Applications for Dispensation
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  2. Mr Andre Morgan
  3. Nick Watt
  4. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  5. Nick Watt
  6. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  7. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  8. Mr Andre Morgan
  9. Nick Watt
  10. Mr Andre Morgan
  11. Nick Watt
  12. Mr Andre Morgan
  13. Cllr David Edwards
  14. Mr Andre Morgan
  15. Ms. Sian Vaughan
  16. Mr Andre Morgan
  17. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. Mr Andre Morgan
  19. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  20. Mr Andre Morgan
  21. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  22. Mr Andre Morgan
  23. Cllr David Edwards
  24. Mr Andre Morgan
  25. Mr Andre Morgan
  26. Mr Andre Morgan
10 Public Services Ombudsman for Wales Annual Letter 2018/19
Share this agenda point
  1. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  2. Mr Andre Morgan
  3. Mrs Suzanne Lewis
  4. Mr Andre Morgan
  5. Mrs Suzanne Lewis
  6. Mr Andre Morgan
  7. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  8. Mr Andre Morgan
  9. Cllr David Edwards
  10. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  11. Mr Andre Morgan
  12. Nick Watt
  13. Mr Andre Morgan
11 Code of Conduct Training Provided to Town and Community Councils
Share this agenda point
  1. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  2. Mr Andre Morgan
  3. Ms. Sian Vaughan
  4. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  5. Ms. Sian Vaughan
  6. Mr Andre Morgan
  7. Cllr David Edwards
  8. Mr Andre Morgan
  9. Nick Watt
  10. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  11. Nick Watt
  12. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  13. Mr Andre Morgan
  14. Nick Watt
  15. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  16. Mr Andre Morgan
1 Election of Vice Chairman
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  2. Mr Andre Morgan
  3. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Nick Watt
  5. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Mr Andre Morgan
  7. Mrs Suzanne Lewis
  8. Mr Andre Morgan
  9. Cllr Community Councillor Iain Wood
  10. Mr Andre Morgan
  11. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  12. Mr Andre Morgan
  13. Cllr Community Councillor Iain Wood
  14. Mr Andre Morgan
  15. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  16. Nick Watt
  17. Mr Andre Morgan
  18. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  19. Mr Andre Morgan
  20. Mr Andre Morgan
  21. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
12 Date of next meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Andre Morgan
  2. Webcast Finished