Senior Staff Committee
Wednesday, 2nd October 2019 at 2:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
1 Apologies for Absence
Share this agenda point
2 Election of Chairman for the Ensuing Municipal Year
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Diane Clements (Conservative Group)
  2. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  3. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  4. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
3 Election of Vice-Chairman for the Ensuing Municipal Year
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Diane Clements (Conservative Group)
4 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
5 Minutes of the Previous Meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
5 a) 20 March 2019 - English
5 b) 20 March 2019 - Welsh
Share this agenda point
6 Catering Service and Facilities Management
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Cllr Diane Clements (Conservative Group)
  4. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  5. Cllr Diane Clements (Conservative Group)
  6. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  7. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  8. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  9. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  10. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  11. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  12. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  13. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  14. Cllr Diane Clements (Conservative Group)
7 Proposed change to Head of Performance and Community Portfolio
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  2. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  3. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  4. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  5. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  6. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  7. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  8. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  9. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  10. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  11. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  12. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  13. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  14. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  15. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  16. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  17. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  18. Cllr Diane Clements (Conservative Group)
  19. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  20. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  21. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  22. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  23. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  24. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  25. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  26. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  27. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  28. Cllr Diane Clements (Conservative Group)
  29. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  30. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  31. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  32. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  33. Mr Ceri Davies (Head of Human Resources)
  34. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  35. Mr Ceri Davies (Head of Human Resources)
  36. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  37. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  38. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  39. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
8 Finance and Business Services Restructure and Deputy Section 151 Officer
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  4. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  5. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  6. Mr Ceri Davies (Head of Human Resources)
  7. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  8. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  9. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  10. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  11. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  12. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  13. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  14. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  15. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
9 Appointment of Head of Children's Services
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  2. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  3. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  4. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  5. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  6. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  7. Cllr Diane Clements (Conservative Group)
  8. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  9. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  10. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  11. Webcast Finished