Cabinet - Monday, 7th October 2019 at 10:00am - Pembrokeshire County Council

Cabinet
Monday, 7th October 2019 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
2 Declarations of interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
3 Decisions of Previous Meeting
4 21st Century Schools Minutes - 15 July 2019
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  4. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
6 Notice of Motion relating to the banning of Mobile Phones during school opening hours
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
5 Notice of Motion relating to School Governing Bodies introducing term limits
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
6 Notice of Motion relating to the banning of Mobile Phones during school opening hours
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
7 Notice of Motion relating to Council's policy that any council owned road outside the main entrance or exit of any school in Pembrokeshire has a limit of 20mph or less
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  5. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  7. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  8. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  10. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
8 Swansea Bay City Deal - Joint Committee Agreement
Share this agenda point
  1. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  2. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  3. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  4. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  6. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  7. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  8. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  9. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  10. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
9 Charging Pupils for Concessionary Bus Passes
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  4. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  7. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  8. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
10 Pembrokeshire County Council Improvement Review 2018-19
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  5. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  6. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
11 Local Development Plan Annual Monitoring Report (AMR 6)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  2. Cllr Jon Harvey (not affiliated to any group)
  3. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  4. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  5. Cllr Jon Harvey (not affiliated to any group)
  6. Ms. Sara Morris (Development Plans & Conservation Manager)
  7. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  8. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  9. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  10. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr Jon Harvey (not affiliated to any group)
  12. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  13. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  14. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  15. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
12 Increase of Fees and Charges, Parc Gwyn Crematorium, Narberth
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  4. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  5. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  6. Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services and Public P
  7. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  8. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  9. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  11. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  13. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  14. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
13 Regeneration Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  4. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  5. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  7. Mr Steven Richards-Downes (Chief Education Officer)
  8. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  9. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  10. Cllr Jon Harvey (not affiliated to any group)
  11. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  12. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  13. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  14. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  15. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
14 Draft Gypsy Traveller Accommodation Assessment
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jon Harvey (not affiliated to any group)
  2. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Jon Harvey (not affiliated to any group)
  4. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  5. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
15 Consultation on Welsh Government Development Framework (NDF)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jon Harvey (not affiliated to any group)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Jon Harvey (not affiliated to any group)
  5. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  6. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
16 Pembrokeshire Coast National Park Authority Management Plan - Consultation Response
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Cllr Jon Harvey (not affiliated to any group)
  4. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
17 Second Homes Council Tax - Enhancing Pembrokeshire Grants
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr Jon Harvey (not affiliated to any group)
  3. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
18 County Farm Review - Additional Resources
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  2. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  3. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  4. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  6. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  7. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  8. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  9. Mrs Susan Sanders (Committee Services Manager)
  10. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  11. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  14. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  16. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  17. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  19. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  20. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  21. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
19 County Council Budget - Capital Programme Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
20 Annual Report of the Statutory Director for Social Services 2018 - 2019
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  5. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  6. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
21 Cabinet Members Reports on their Portfolios
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Webcast Finished
Photograph of  Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services and Public P
Head of Environmental Services and Public Protection
Photograph of Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
Head of Infrastructure
Pembrokeshire County Council