Cabinet - Monday, 4th November 2019 at 10:00am - Pembrokeshire County Council

Cabinet
Monday, 4th November 2019 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
2 Declarations of interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  3. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  6. Cllr Jon Harvey (not affiliated to any group)
  7. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
3 Decisions of Previous Meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
4 Transformation Programme Board Minutes - 31 July 2019
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
5 21st Century Schools Minutes - 5 and 26 September 2019
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
6 Appointments to Outside Bodies and School Governing Bodies - Reporting Period 1 April 2019 to 30 September 2019
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
7 New Behaviour Standard for Pembrokeshire County Council
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Mrs Victoria Hall (Principal Learning and Development Adviser)
  3. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  4. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  6. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  7. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  9. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  10. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  13. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  15. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  16. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  17. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
8 Instrument of Government for 'The Governing Body of Ffederasiwn Ysgol Gymunedol Brynconin ac Ysgol Gymunedol Maenclochog'
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr James White (Head of Performance & Community)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
9 Acquisitions and Disposals of Land and/or Buildings - Reporting Period Reporting Period 1 Apr 2019 to 30 Sept 2019
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
10 Swansea Bay City Deal - Pembroke Dock Marine Project: Approval of submission of draft Full Business Case for review
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  4. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  5. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  6. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  7. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  9. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  10. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  11. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  12. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  13. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  14. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  15. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
11 Partnership working with Housing Associations
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  4. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  5. Rachel Moxey (Head of Economic Development & Regeneration
  6. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  7. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  9. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
12 Civil Parking Mobile Enforcement Vehicle
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  5. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  6. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  7. Cllr Jon Harvey (not affiliated to any group)
  8. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  9. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  11. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
13 Budget Monitoring Report - Period 5 - 2019-20
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  5. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  7. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  8. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  10. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  11. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  13. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  14. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  15. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  16. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  18. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  19. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  20. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  21. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  22. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  23. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  24. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  25. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  26. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  27. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
14 Financial Planning Timetable and Budget Strategy for 2020-21 and Beyond
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
15 Corporate Risk Register 2019 - 20
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
16 County Council Budget - Capital Programme update - October 2019
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  5. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  6. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  7. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  9. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  10. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  12. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  13. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  14. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  16. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  17. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
17 Welsh Church Act Fund 2019 - 2020 - Financial Assistance
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  5. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  6. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  7. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  8. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  9. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
18 Mid and West Wales Regional Safeguarding - Annual Report 2018-19
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
19 Exclusion of the Public
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Webcast Finished