Corporate Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Thursday, 7th November 2019 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
1 Apologies for Absence
Share this agenda point
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
3 Minutes of the previous meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
4 Public Submission / Correspondence
Share this agenda point
5 Procurement and Customer Services
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Mr Paul Ashley-Jones (Head of Procurement)
  3. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  4. Mr Paul Ashley-Jones (Head of Procurement)
  5. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  9. Mr Paul Ashley-Jones (Head of Procurement)
  10. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  14. Mr Paul Ashley-Jones (Head of Procurement)
  15. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  16. Mr Paul Ashley-Jones (Head of Procurement)
  17. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  18. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  19. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  20. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  21. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  22. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  23. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  24. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  25. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  26. Mr Paul Ashley-Jones (Head of Procurement)
  27. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  28. Mr Paul Ashley-Jones (Head of Procurement)
  29. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  30. Cllr Diane Clements (Conservative Group)
  31. Mr Paul Ashley-Jones (Head of Procurement)
  32. Cllr Diane Clements (Conservative Group)
  33. Mr Paul Ashley-Jones (Head of Procurement)
  34. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  35. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  36. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  37. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  38. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  39. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  40. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  41. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  42. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  43. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  44. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  45. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  46. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  47. Mr Paul Ashley-Jones (Head of Procurement)
  48. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  49. Mr Paul Ashley-Jones (Head of Procurement)
  50. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  51. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  52. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  53. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  54. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  55. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  56. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  57. Mr Paul Ashley-Jones (Head of Procurement)
  58. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  59. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  60. Mr Paul Ashley-Jones (Head of Procurement)
  61. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  62. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  63. Mr Paul Ashley-Jones (Head of Procurement)
  64. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  65. Mr Paul Ashley-Jones (Head of Procurement)
  66. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  67. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  68. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  69. Mr Paul Ashley-Jones (Head of Procurement)
  70. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  71. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  72. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  73. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  74. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  75. Mr Paul Ashley-Jones (Head of Procurement)
  76. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  77. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  78. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  79. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  80. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  81. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  82. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  83. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  84. Mr Paul Ashley-Jones (Head of Procurement)
  85. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  86. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  87. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  88. Ms. Lynne Richards (Scrutiny Support Coordinaor)
  89. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  90. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  91. Mr Paul Ashley-Jones (Head of Procurement)
  92. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  93. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  94. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
6 Budget Monitoring Report - Period 5 - 2019-20
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  6. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  7. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  8. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  9. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  10. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  11. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  13. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  14. Ms. Sarah Edwards ( Deputy Chief Finance Officer)
  15. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  16. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  17. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  18. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  19. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  20. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  21. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  22. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  23. Ms. Lynne Richards (Scrutiny Support Coordinaor)
  24. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  25. Ms. Lynne Richards (Scrutiny Support Coordinaor)
  26. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  27. Ms. Lynne Richards (Scrutiny Support Coordinaor)
  28. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  29. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  30. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  31. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  32. Ms. Lynne Richards (Scrutiny Support Coordinaor)
  33. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
7 Transformation Programme Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  8. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  9. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  10. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  11. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  13. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  14. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  16. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  19. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  20. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  21. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  22. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  23. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  24. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  25. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  26. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  27. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  28. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  29. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  30. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  31. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  32. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  33. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  34. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  35. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  36. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  37. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  38. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  39. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  40. Cllr Diane Clements (Conservative Group)
  41. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  42. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  43. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  44. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  45. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  46. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  47. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  48. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  49. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  50. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  51. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  52. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  53. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  54. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  55. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  56. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  57. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  58. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  59. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  60. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
8 Corporate Services Plan Monitoring Q2 2019-20
Share this agenda point
  1. Ms. Lynne Richards (Scrutiny Support Coordinaor)
  2. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  3. Ms. Lynne Richards (Scrutiny Support Coordinaor)
  4. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  6. Ms. Lynne Richards (Scrutiny Support Coordinaor)
  7. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
9 Forward Work Programme 2019-20
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  2. Webcast Finished
Partnership & Scrutiny Support Coordinator)