Social Care Overview and Scrutiny Committee - Tuesday, 19th November 2019 at 10:00am - Pembrokeshire County Council

Social Care Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Tuesday, 19th November 2019 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
1 Apologies for absence
Share this agenda point
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alison Tudor (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
3 Minutes of previous meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
4 Public Submissions / Correspondence
Share this agenda point
5 Director's Annual Report
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  2. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  3. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  4. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  5. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  6. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  7. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  8. Cllr Alison Tudor (Labour Group)
  9. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  10. Mrs Christine Harrison (Head of Joint Strategic Commissioning)
  11. Cllr Alison Tudor (Labour Group)
  12. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  13. Cllr Alison Tudor (Labour Group)
  14. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  15. Cllr Alison Tudor (Labour Group)
  16. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  17. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  18. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  19. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  20. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  21. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  22. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  23. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  24. Mr Jason Bennett (Head of Adult Care and Housing)
  25. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  26. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  27. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  28. Mr Jason Bennett (Head of Adult Care and Housing)
  29. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  30. Cllr Paul Dowson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  31. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  32. Mr Jason Bennett (Head of Adult Care and Housing)
  33. Cllr Paul Dowson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  34. Mr Jason Bennett (Head of Adult Care and Housing)
  35. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  36. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  37. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  38. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  39. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  40. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  41. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  42. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  43. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  44. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  45. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  46. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  47. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  48. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  49. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  50. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  51. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  52. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  53. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  54. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  55. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  56. Mr Jason Bennett (Head of Adult Care and Housing)
  57. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  58. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  59. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  60. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  61. Mr Jason Bennett (Head of Adult Care and Housing)
  62. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  63. Mr Jason Bennett (Head of Adult Care and Housing)
  64. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  65. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  66. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  67. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  68. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  69. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  70. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  71. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  72. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  73. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  74. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  75. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  76. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  77. Cllr Alison Tudor (Labour Group)
  78. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  79. Cllr Alison Tudor (Labour Group)
  80. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  81. Cllr Alison Tudor (Labour Group)
  82. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  83. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  84. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  85. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  86. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  87. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  88. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  89. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  90. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  91. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  92. Mr Jason Bennett (Head of Adult Care and Housing)
  93. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  94. Mr Jason Bennett (Head of Adult Care and Housing)
  95. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  96. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  97. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  98. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
6 Commissioned Care Homes
Share this agenda point
  1. Mrs Christine Harrison (Head of Joint Strategic Commissioning)
  2. Ian Randell (Strategic Commissioning Manager)
  3. Kevin Pett (West Wales Care Partnership)
  4. Ian Randell (Strategic Commissioning Manager)
  5. Mrs Christine Harrison (Head of Joint Strategic Commissioning)
  6. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  7. Mrs Christine Harrison (Head of Joint Strategic Commissioning)
  8. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  9. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  10. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  11. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  12. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  13. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  16. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  17. Mrs Christine Harrison (Head of Joint Strategic Commissioning)
  18. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  19. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  20. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  21. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  22. Kevin Pett (West Wales Care Partnership)
  23. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  24. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  25. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  26. Mrs Christine Harrison (Head of Joint Strategic Commissioning)
  27. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  28. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  29. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  30. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  31. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  32. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  33. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  34. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  35. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  36. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  37. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  38. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
7 Welsh Government Looked After Children (LAC) Expectations
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  2. Ms. Bernadette Toomey
  3. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  4. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  5. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  6. Ms. Bernadette Toomey
  7. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  8. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  10. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  11. Wyn Harries
  12. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  13. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  14. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  15. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  16. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  17. Wyn Harries
  18. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  19. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  20. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  21. Wyn Harries (Teacher for Looked After Children)
  22. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  23. Ms. Bernadette Toomey
  24. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  25. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  26. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  27. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  28. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  29. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  30. Wyn Harries (Teacher for Looked After Children)
  31. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  32. Wyn Harries (Teacher for Looked After Children)
  33. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  34. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  35. Ms. Bernadette Toomey
  36. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  37. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  38. Ms. Bernadette Toomey
  39. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  40. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  41. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  42. Ms. Bernadette Toomey
  43. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  44. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  45. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  46. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  47. Ms. Bernadette Toomey
  48. Cllr Alison Tudor (Labour Group)
  49. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  50. Cllr Alison Tudor (Labour Group)
  51. Ms. Bernadette Toomey
  52. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  53. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
8 Forward Work Programme 2019-20
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  2. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  3. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  4. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  5. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  6. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  7. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  8. Webcast Finished
No profile image available for Ms. Bernadette Toomey
Head of Children's Services