Cabinet
Monday, 2nd December 2019 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
2 Declarations of interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  5. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  7. Mrs Susan Sanders (Committee Services Manager)
  8. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  9. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
5 21st Century Schools Strategic Programme Management Board Minutes - 23 October 2019
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
6 Report on Equality in Employment for 2018-19
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Ms. Cathy Evans (Employee Relations Manager)
  4. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  5. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  6. Ms. Cathy Evans (Employee Relations Manager)
  7. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  8. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  10. Ms. Cathy Evans (Employee Relations Manager)
  11. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  12. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  14. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
7 Regional Pay Policy for Teachers 2019-2020
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
8 Community Asset Transfer - Revised Policy
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Cllr Jon Harvey (not affiliated to any group)
  4. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  5. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  6. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  8. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  10. Ms. Helen McLeod-Baikie (Chief Property Officer)
  11. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  13. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  14. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  16. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  17. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  18. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  19. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  20. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  21. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  22. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  23. Ms. Helen McLeod-Baikie (Chief Property Officer)
  24. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  25. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
9 Community Land Trust - Land at Solva
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  2. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  3. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  4. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  6. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  7. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  8. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  9. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  10. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  11. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  12. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  13. Ms. Helen McLeod-Baikie (Chief Property Officer)
  14. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  15. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  16. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  17. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  18. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  19. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
10 Local Development Plan 2: Deposit Version for Consultation
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  2. Cllr Jon Harvey (not affiliated to any group)
  3. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  4. Cllr Jon Harvey (not affiliated to any group)
  5. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  6. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  7. Cllr Jon Harvey (not affiliated to any group)
  8. Ms. Sara Morris (Development Plans & Conservation Manager)
  9. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  10. Ms. Sara Morris (Development Plans & Conservation Manager)
  11. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  12. Ms. Sara Morris (Development Plans & Conservation Manager)
  13. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  14. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  15. Ms. Sara Morris (Development Plans & Conservation Manager)
  16. Cllr Jon Harvey (not affiliated to any group)
  17. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  19. Ms. Sara Morris (Development Plans & Conservation Manager)
  20. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  21. Cllr Jon Harvey (not affiliated to any group)
  22. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  23. Ms. Sara Morris (Development Plans & Conservation Manager)
  24. Mr Bob Smith (Principal Planning Officer)
  25. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
11 Pembrokeshire County Council Corporate Peer Challenge
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  2. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
12 Review of Long Course Weekend
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  2. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  6. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  7. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  11. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  12. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  14. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  17. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  19. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  20. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  21. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  22. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
13 Award of Capital Funding to support Economic Stimulus within Local Authorities
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
14 Welsh Government Transport Grants 2020-21 Funding Submissions
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
15 Strategic Review of Pembrokeshire County Council's Communications (Including Press, Media, Public Relations, Consultations and Engagement), Services and Staffing Structures
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  4. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  5. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  6. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
16 Outline County Council Budget 2020-21 and Summary Medium Term Financial Plan 2020-21 - 2023-24
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  5. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  6. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  7. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  8. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  9. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
17 Council Tax Base 2020-21
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  5. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  6. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  7. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  8. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  9. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
18 Future of Tenby Tourism Information Centre
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Mr Paul Ashley-Jones (Head of Procurement)
  3. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  4. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  5. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  6. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  7. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  9. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  10. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  11. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
19 County Council Budget - Capital Programme Update November 2019
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  4. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  5. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
20 Appropriation of Education Land and Buildings to be held for housing purposes under Part II of the Housing Act 1985 - General Fund to the Housing Revenue Account (HRA)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  5. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
21 Ysgol Waldo Williams - Award of the Refurbishment Contract
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  2. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  5. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  6. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  7. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  8. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  9. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  10. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  11. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  12. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  13. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  14. Webcast Finished
Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
Head of Infrastructure
Pembrokeshire County Council