Standards Committee
Friday, 13th December 2019 at 11:30am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Ms. Corinna Kershaw
1 Apologies for Absence
Share this agenda point
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Ms. Corinna Kershaw
  3. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  4. Ms. Corinna Kershaw
3 Minutes of Previous Meeting
Share this agenda point
3 a) 24 September 2019 - English
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Edwards
  2. Ms. Corinna Kershaw
3 b) 24 September 2019 - Welsh
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Andre Morgan
  2. Ms. Corinna Kershaw
  3. Mrs Suzanne Lewis
  4. Ms. Corinna Kershaw
  5. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  6. Ms. Corinna Kershaw
  7. Mrs Suzanne Lewis
  8. Ms. Corinna Kershaw
  9. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  10. Ms. Corinna Kershaw
  11. Mr Andre Morgan
  12. Ms. Corinna Kershaw
8 Application for Dispensation - Councillor Brian Hall
Share this agenda point
  1. Ms. Corinna Kershaw
  2. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  3. Ms. Corinna Kershaw
  4. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  5. Ms. Corinna Kershaw
  6. Ms. Corinna Kershaw
  7. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  8. Ms. Corinna Kershaw
  9. Ms. Corinna Kershaw
  10. Cllr Community Councillor Iain Wood
  11. Nick Watt
  12. Cllr David Edwards
  13. Ms. Corinna Kershaw
  14. Cllr David Edwards
  15. Ms. Corinna Kershaw
  16. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  17. Ms. Corinna Kershaw
  18. Mr Andre Morgan
  19. Ms. Corinna Kershaw
  20. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  21. Mr Andre Morgan
  22. Ms. Corinna Kershaw
  23. Cllr David Edwards
  24. Ms. Corinna Kershaw
  25. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  26. Ms. Corinna Kershaw
  27. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  28. Ms. Corinna Kershaw
  29. Nick Watt
4 Application for Dispensation - Councillor Tessa Hodgson
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Ms. Corinna Kershaw
  3. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Ms. Corinna Kershaw
  5. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Ms. Corinna Kershaw
  7. Ms. Corinna Kershaw
  8. Mr Andre Morgan
  9. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  10. Ms. Corinna Kershaw
  11. Cllr David Edwards
  12. Ms. Corinna Kershaw
  13. Ms. Corinna Kershaw
5 Application for Dispensation - Councillor Neil Prior
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Ms. Corinna Kershaw
  3. Nick Watt
  4. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Ms. Corinna Kershaw
  6. Ms. Corinna Kershaw
  7. Nick Watt
  8. Ms. Corinna Kershaw
  9. Cllr David Edwards
  10. Ms. Corinna Kershaw
  11. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  12. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  13. Ms. Corinna Kershaw
  14. Mr Andre Morgan
  15. Ms. Corinna Kershaw
  16. Nick Watt
  17. Ms. Corinna Kershaw
  18. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  19. Ms. Corinna Kershaw
  20. Cllr David Edwards
  21. Nick Watt
  22. Mr Andre Morgan
  23. Nick Watt
  24. Ms. Corinna Kershaw
  25. Ms. Corinna Kershaw
  26. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  27. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  28. Ms. Corinna Kershaw
6 Application for Dispensation - Councillor David Lloyd
Share this agenda point
  1. Ms. Corinna Kershaw
  2. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Ms. Corinna Kershaw
  4. Cllr David Edwards
  5. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Ms. Corinna Kershaw
  7. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Ms. Corinna Kershaw
  10. Nick Watt
  11. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Ms. Corinna Kershaw
  13. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Ms. Corinna Kershaw
  15. Nick Watt
  16. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Nick Watt
  18. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  19. Nick Watt
  20. Cllr David Edwards
  21. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  22. Ms. Sian Vaughan
  23. Ms. Corinna Kershaw
  24. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  25. Ms. Corinna Kershaw
  26. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  27. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  28. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  29. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  30. Ms. Corinna Kershaw
  31. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  32. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  33. Mr Andre Morgan
  34. Mrs Suzanne Lewis
  35. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  36. Ms. Corinna Kershaw
  37. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  38. Ms. Corinna Kershaw
  39. Ms. Sian Vaughan
  40. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  41. Ms. Corinna Kershaw
  42. Mr Andre Morgan
  43. Ms. Corinna Kershaw
  44. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  45. Ms. Corinna Kershaw
  46. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  47. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  48. Ms. Corinna Kershaw
  49. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  50. Ms. Corinna Kershaw
  51. Mr Andre Morgan
  52. Ms. Corinna Kershaw
  53. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  54. Ms. Corinna Kershaw
7 Application for Dispensation - Councillor David Lloyd
Share this agenda point
  1. Ms. Corinna Kershaw
  2. Cllr David Edwards
  3. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  4. Ms. Corinna Kershaw
  5. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  6. Ms. Corinna Kershaw
  7. Mr Andre Morgan
  8. Mrs Suzanne Lewis
  9. Ms. Corinna Kershaw
  10. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  11. Ms. Corinna Kershaw
  12. Ms. Sian Vaughan
  13. Ms. Corinna Kershaw
  14. Ms. Sian Vaughan
  15. Ms. Corinna Kershaw
  16. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  17. Mr Andre Morgan
  18. Ms. Corinna Kershaw
  19. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  20. Ms. Corinna Kershaw
  21. Cllr David Edwards
  22. Ms. Corinna Kershaw
  23. Nick Watt
  24. Ms. Corinna Kershaw
  25. Ms. Sian Vaughan
  26. Mrs Suzanne Lewis
  27. Ms. Corinna Kershaw
  28. Mrs Suzanne Lewis
  29. Ms. Corinna Kershaw
  30. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  31. Ms. Corinna Kershaw
  32. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  33. Ms. Corinna Kershaw
  34. Cllr Community Councillor Iain Wood
  35. Ms. Corinna Kershaw
  36. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  37. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  38. Ms. Corinna Kershaw
  39. Ms. Sian Vaughan
  40. Ms. Corinna Kershaw
  41. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  42. Ms. Corinna Kershaw
  43. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  44. Ms. Corinna Kershaw
  45. Ms. Sian Vaughan
  46. Ms. Corinna Kershaw
  47. Ms. Corinna Kershaw
6 Application for Dispensation - Councillor David Lloyd
7 Application for Dispensation - Councillor David Lloyd
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Ms. Corinna Kershaw
  3. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  5. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  6. Ms. Corinna Kershaw
  7. Mr Andre Morgan
  8. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  9. Mr Andre Morgan
  10. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  11. Mr Andre Morgan
  12. Ms. Corinna Kershaw
9 Urgent Applications for Dispensation
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  2. Ms. Corinna Kershaw
  3. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  4. Ms. Corinna Kershaw
  5. Ms. Corinna Kershaw
  6. Nick Watt
  7. Ms. Corinna Kershaw
  8. Ms. Corinna Kershaw
10 Ombudsman's Code of Conduct Casebook
Share this agenda point
  1. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  2. Ms. Corinna Kershaw
11 Date of next meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Committee Clerk
  2. Ms. Corinna Kershaw
  3. Webcast Finished