Council
Thursday, 19th December 2019 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
1 Apologies for Absence
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  2. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
2 Chairman's Announcements/Personal Matters
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Mr Steve Alderman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
3 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  5. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  7. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
4 Minutes of Previous Meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
5 Allocation of Committee Seats
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Mr Steve Alderman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Mr Steve Alderman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
6 Notice of Motion relating to Recording of Votes at Meetings
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  9. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  13. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  19. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  20. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  21. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  22. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  23. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  24. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  25. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  26. Mr Lee McSparron (Head of IT)
  27. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  28. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  29. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  30. Mr Lee McSparron (Head of IT)
  31. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  32. Mr Lee McSparron (Head of IT)
  33. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  34. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  35. Mr Lee McSparron (Head of IT)
  36. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  37. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  38. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  39. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  40. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  41. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  42. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  43. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  44. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  45. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  46. Mr Lee McSparron (Head of IT)
  47. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  48. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  49. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  50. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  51. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  52. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
7 ALN Provision at Milford Haven School
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  4. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  7. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  8. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  9. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  10. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  11. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  13. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Mr Steven Richards-Downes (Chief Education Officer)
  15. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  17. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  19. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  20. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  21. Mr Steven Richards-Downes (Chief Education Officer)
  22. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  23. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  24. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  25. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  26. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  27. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  28. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  29. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  30. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  31. Cllr Jon Harvey (not affiliated to any group)
8 Local Development Plan 2 Deposit Version for Consultation
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Diane Clements (Conservative Group)
  3. Cllr Jon Harvey (not affiliated to any group)
  4. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  6. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Phillip Kidney (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr Jon Harvey (not affiliated to any group)
  10. Ms. Sara Morris (Development Plans & Conservation Manager)
  11. Cllr Phillip Kidney (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Ms. Sara Morris (Development Plans & Conservation Manager)
  13. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Cllr Jon Harvey (not affiliated to any group)
  16. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  18. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  19. Cllr Jon Harvey (not affiliated to any group)
  20. Ms. Sara Morris (Development Plans & Conservation Manager)
  21. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  22. Cllr Jon Harvey (not affiliated to any group)
  23. Ms. Sara Morris (Development Plans & Conservation Manager)
  24. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  25. Ms. Sara Morris (Development Plans & Conservation Manager)
  26. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  27. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  28. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  29. Cllr Jon Harvey (not affiliated to any group)
  30. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  31. Cllr Jon Harvey (not affiliated to any group)
  32. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  33. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  34. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  35. Cllr Jon Harvey (not affiliated to any group)
  36. Ms. Sara Morris (Development Plans & Conservation Manager)
  37. Mr Bob Smith (Principal Planning Officer)
  38. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  39. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  40. Mr Bob Smith (Principal Planning Officer)
  41. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  42. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
9 Welsh Government's Consultation on the Local Government and Elections (Wales) Bill
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  2. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  4. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  8. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  12. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  13. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  15. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  16. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  19. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  20. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  21. Cllr Jonathan Preston (Plaid Cymru Group)
  22. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  23. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  24. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  25. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  26. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  27. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  28. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  29. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  30. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  31. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  32. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  33. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  34. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  35. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  36. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  37. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  38. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  39. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  40. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  41. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  42. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
10 The Council Tax Reduction Scheme - 2020-21
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
11 Outline Draft County Council Budget 2020-21 and Outline Medium Term Financial Plan (MTFP) 2020-21 - 2023-24
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  7. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  9. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  11. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  13. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  15. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  17. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  19. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  20. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  21. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  22. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  23. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  24. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  25. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  26. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  27. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  28. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  29. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  30. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  31. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  32. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  33. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  34. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  35. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  36. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  37. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  38. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
12 Annual Report - Tenby and District Pool Trust - 2018-19
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
13 Question submitted by Councillor Michael Williams under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - Ysgol Greenhill
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  4. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  6. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  8. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  10. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  11. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
14 Questions submitted by Councillor Brian Hall under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - Waste and Recycling Kerb-side Collections
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  2. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  5. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  7. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  8. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  9. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
15 Questions submitted by Councillor Jamie Adams under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - Communications over the Waste Service Changes
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  7. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  9. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  12. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
16 Question submitted by Councillor Huw George under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - Alternative Waste Collection Providers and Fly-tipping
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  2. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
17 Question submitted by Councillor Elwyn Morse under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - Pay Structure changes for Waste Service Lorry Drivers
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  2. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Elwyn Morse (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  5. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
19 Notice of Motion relating to a Review of the Communication Strategy for the Waste Service Changes
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Webcast Finished