Social Care Overview and Scrutiny Committee - Thursday, 9th January 2020 at 10:00am - Pembrokeshire County Council

Social Care Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Thursday, 9th January 2020 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Alison Tudor (Labour Group)
  3. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  4. Mr Steve Alderman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  6. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
3 Minutes of previous Meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
4 Public Submissions / Correspondence
Share this agenda point
5 Outline Draft County Council Budget 2020-21 and Outline Medium Term Financial Plan (MTFP) 2020-21 - 2023-24
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  3. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  4. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  5. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  6. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  7. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  9. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  13. Mrs Christine Harrison (Head of Joint Strategic Commissioning)
  14. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  15. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  16. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  17. Darren Mutter (Service Manager)
  18. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  19. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  20. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  21. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  22. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  23. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  24. Mr Jason Bennett (Head of Adult Care and Housing)
  25. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  26. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  27. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  28. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  29. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  30. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  31. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  32. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  33. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  34. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  35. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  36. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  37. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  38. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  39. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  40. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  41. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  42. Mr Jason Bennett (Head of Adult Care and Housing)
  43. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  44. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  45. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  46. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  47. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  48. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  49. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  50. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  51. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  52. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  53. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  54. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  55. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  56. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  57. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  58. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  59. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  60. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  61. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  62. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  63. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  64. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  65. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  66. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  67. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  68. Cllr Alison Tudor (Labour Group)
  69. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  70. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  71. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  72. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  73. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  74. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  75. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  76. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  77. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  78. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  79. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  80. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  81. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  82. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  83. Cllr Alison Tudor (Labour Group)
  84. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  85. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  86. Mr Steve Alderman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  87. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  88. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  89. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  90. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  91. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  92. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  93. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  94. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  95. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  96. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  97. Cllr Paul Dowson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  98. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  99. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  100. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  101. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  102. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  103. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  104. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  105. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  106. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  107. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  108. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  109. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  110. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  111. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  112. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  113. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  114. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  115. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  116. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  117. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  118. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  119. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  120. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  121. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  122. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  123. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  124. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  125. Cllr Alison Tudor (Labour Group)
  126. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  127. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  128. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  129. Martyn Palfreman (West Wales Care Partnership)
  130. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  131. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  132. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  133. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  134. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  135. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  136. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  137. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
5 Outline Draft County Council Budget 2020-21 and Outline Medium Term Financial Plan (MTFP) 2020-21 - 2023-24
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
6 Integrated Working under a Healthier Wales
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  2. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  3. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  4. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  5. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  6. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  7. Mrs Elaine Lorton - County Director
  8. Sue Leonard - PAVS
  9. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  10. Sue Leonard - PAVS
  11. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  12. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  14. Mrs Elaine Lorton - County Director
  15. Sue Leonard - PAVS
  16. Mrs Elaine Lorton - County Director
  17. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  19. Sue Leonard - PAVS
  20. Cllr Alison Tudor (Labour Group)
  21. Mrs Elaine Lorton - County Director
  22. Sue Leonard - PAVS
  23. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  24. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  25. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  26. Mr Jason Bennett (Head of Adult Care and Housing)
  27. Sue Leonard - PAVS
  28. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  29. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  30. Mr Jason Bennett (Head of Adult Care and Housing)
  31. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  32. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  33. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  34. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  35. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  36. Mrs Elaine Lorton - County Director
  37. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  38. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  39. Sue Leonard - PAVS
  40. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  41. Cllr Alison Tudor (Labour Group)
  42. Mrs Elaine Lorton - County Director
  43. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  44. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
7 Transforming Day Opportunities
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  2. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  3. Mr Jason Bennett (Head of Adult Care and Housing)
  4. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  5. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  6. Mr Jason Bennett (Head of Adult Care and Housing)
  7. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  8. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  10. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  12. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  14. Mr Jason Bennett (Head of Adult Care and Housing)
  15. Mrs Christine Harrison (Head of Joint Strategic Commissioning)
  16. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  17. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. Mrs Christine Harrison (Head of Joint Strategic Commissioning)
  19. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  20. Mrs Christine Harrison (Head of Joint Strategic Commissioning)
  21. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  22. Mr Jason Bennett (Head of Adult Care and Housing)
  23. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  24. Mr Jason Bennett (Head of Adult Care and Housing)
  25. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  26. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  27. Mr Jason Bennett (Head of Adult Care and Housing)
  28. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  29. Mr Jason Bennett (Head of Adult Care and Housing)
  30. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  31. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  32. Mr Jason Bennett (Head of Adult Care and Housing)
  33. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  34. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  35. Mr Jason Bennett (Head of Adult Care and Housing)
  36. Mr Steve Alderman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  37. Mr Jason Bennett (Head of Adult Care and Housing)
  38. Mr Steve Alderman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  39. Mr Jason Bennett (Head of Adult Care and Housing)
  40. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  41. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
8 Forward Work Programme 2019-20
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  2. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  4. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  5. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  6. Webcast Finished
Slide selection