Policy and Pre-decision Overview and Scrutiny Committee - Tuesday, 21st January 2020 at 10:00am - Pembrokeshire County Council

Policy and Pre-decision Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Tuesday, 21st January 2020 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
1 Apologies for absence
Share this agenda point
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
3 Minutes of Previous Meeting
Share this agenda point
3 a) 12 November 2019 - English
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
3 b) 12 November 2019 - Welsh
Share this agenda point
4 Public Submission/Correspondence
Share this agenda point
5 Outline Draft County Council Budget 2020-21 and Outline Draft Medium Term Financial Plan (MTFP) 2020-21 - 2023-24
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  3. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  5. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  6. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  7. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  8. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  9. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  10. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  11. Cllr Timothy Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  13. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  14. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  15. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  16. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  17. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  18. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  19. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  20. Cllr Timothy Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  21. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  22. Cllr Timothy Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  23. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  24. Cllr Timothy Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  25. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  26. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  27. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  28. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  29. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  30. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  31. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  32. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  33. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  34. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  35. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  36. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  37. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  38. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  39. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  40. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  41. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  42. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  43. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  44. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  45. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  46. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  47. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  48. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  49. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  50. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  51. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  52. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  53. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  54. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  55. Cllr Timothy Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  56. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  57. Cllr Timothy Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  58. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  59. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  60. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  61. Cllr Stanley Hudson (Conservative Group)
  62. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  63. Darren Mutter (Service Manager)
  64. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  65. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  66. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  67. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  68. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  69. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  70. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  71. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  72. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  73. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  74. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  75. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  76. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  77. Cllr Timothy Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  78. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  79. Cllr Timothy Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  80. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  81. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  82. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  83. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  84. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  85. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  86. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  87. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  88. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  89. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  90. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  91. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  92. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  93. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  94. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  95. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  96. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  97. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  98. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  99. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  100. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  101. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  102. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  103. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  104. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  105. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  106. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  107. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  108. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  109. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  110. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  111. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  112. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  113. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  114. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  115. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  116. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  117. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  118. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
5 Outline Draft County Council Budget 2020-21 and Outline Draft Medium Term Financial Plan (MTFP) 2020-21 - 2023-24
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
6 Civil Parking Mobile Enforcement Vehicle
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  4. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Marc Owen (Street Care Manager)
  6. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  7. Cllr Timothy Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  9. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  10. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  11. Marc Owen (Street Care Manager)
  12. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Marc Owen (Street Care Manager)
  14. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  17. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  18. Cllr Timothy Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  19. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  20. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  21. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  22. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  23. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  24. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  25. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  26. Marc Owen (Street Care Manager)
  27. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  28. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  29. Cllr Timothy Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  30. Marc Owen (Street Care Manager)
  31. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  32. Cllr Timothy Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  33. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  34. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  35. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  36. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  37. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  38. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  39. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  40. Marc Owen (Street Care Manager)
  41. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
7 County Farms Estate Policy Review
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  3. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  4. Ms. Helen McLeod-Baikie (Chief Property Officer)
  5. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  6. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  7. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  8. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Ms. Helen McLeod-Baikie (Chief Property Officer)
  10. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
8 Review Community Element - Second Homes Council Tax
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  3. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  4. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  6. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  7. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  8. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  9. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  10. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  11. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  13. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  14. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  15. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  17. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  18. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  19. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  20. Ms. Sinead Henehan (Community Regeneration)
  21. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  22. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  23. Ms. Sinead Henehan (Community Regeneration)
  24. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  25. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  26. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  27. Ms. Sinead Henehan (Community Regeneration)
  28. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  29. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  30. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  31. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  32. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  33. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  34. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
9 Referral of a Notice of Motion from Council
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
10 Forward work programme 2019-20
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  3. Webcast Finished