Schools and Learning Overview and Scrutiny Committee - Thursday, 23rd January 2020 at 10:00am - Pembrokeshire County Council

Schools and Learning Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Thursday, 23rd January 2020 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
Share this agenda point
1 Apologies for Absence
Share this agenda point
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Alison Tudor (Labour Group)
  3. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Tom Moses (Parent Governor representative)
  6. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  8. Cllr Steve Yelland (Conservative Group)
  9. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  10. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  11. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
3 Minutes of the previous meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
4 Public Submission / Correspondence
Share this agenda point
6 Outline Draft County Council Budget 2020-21 and Outline Draft Medium Term Financial Plan (MTFP) 2020-21 - 2023-24
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  4. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  5. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  6. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  7. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  8. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  9. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  10. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  11. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  12. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  13. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  14. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  15. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  16. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  17. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  18. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  19. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  20. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  21. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  22. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  23. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  24. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  25. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  26. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  27. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  28. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  29. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  30. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  31. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  32. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  33. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  34. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  35. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  36. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  37. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  38. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  39. Mr Steven Richards-Downes (Chief Education Officer)
  40. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  41. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  42. Mr Steven Richards-Downes (Chief Education Officer)
  43. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  44. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  45. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  46. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  47. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  48. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  49. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  50. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  51. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  52. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  53. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  54. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  55. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  56. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  57. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  58. Mrs Christine Harrison (Head of Joint Strategic Commissioning)
  59. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  60. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  61. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  62. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  63. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  64. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  65. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  66. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  67. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  68. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  69. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  70. Tom Moses (Parent Governor representative)
  71. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  72. Tom Moses (Parent Governor representative)
  73. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  74. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
6 Outline Draft County Council Budget 2020-21 and Outline Draft Medium Term Financial Plan (MTFP) 2020-21 - 2023-24
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  3. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  4. Mr Steven Richards-Downes (Chief Education Officer)
  5. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  6. Mr Steven Richards-Downes (Chief Education Officer)
  7. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  8. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  9. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  10. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  11. Mr Steven Richards-Downes (Chief Education Officer)
  12. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  13. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  14. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  15. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  16. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  17. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  18. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  19. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  20. Tom Moses (Parent Governor representative)
  21. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  22. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  23. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  24. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  25. Cllr Alison Tudor (Labour Group)
  26. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  27. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  28. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  29. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  30. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  31. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  32. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  33. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  34. Mr Steven Richards-Downes (Chief Education Officer)
7 School Budgets 2020-2021
Share this agenda point
8 Key Stage 4 and Key Stage 5 Performance 2019 (validated data)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  2. Mr Steven Richards-Downes (Chief Education Officer)
  3. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  4. Mr Steven Richards-Downes (Chief Education Officer)
  5. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  6. Mr Steven Richards-Downes (Chief Education Officer)
  7. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  8. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  9. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  10. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  12. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  13. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  14. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Mr Steven Richards-Downes (Chief Education Officer)
  16. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  18. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  19. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  20. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  21. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  22. Mr Steven Richards-Downes (Chief Education Officer)
  23. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  24. Mr Steven Richards-Downes (Chief Education Officer)
  25. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  26. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  27. Tom Moses (Parent Governor representative)
  28. Mr Steven Richards-Downes (Chief Education Officer)
  29. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  30. Mr Steven Richards-Downes (Chief Education Officer)
  31. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  32. Mr Steven Richards-Downes (Chief Education Officer)
  33. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  34. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  35. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  36. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  37. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  38. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  39. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  40. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  41. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  42. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  43. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  44. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  45. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  46. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  47. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  48. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  49. Cllr Stanley Hudson (Conservative Group)
  50. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  51. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  52. Tom Moses (Parent Governor representative)
  53. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  54. Cllr Steve Yelland (Conservative Group)
  55. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  56. Tom Moses (Parent Governor representative)
  57. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  58. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  59. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  60. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  61. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  62. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  63. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  64. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  65. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  66. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  67. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  68. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  69. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  70. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  71. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  72. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  73. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  74. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  75. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  76. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  77. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  78. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  79. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  80. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  81. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  82. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  83. Webcast Finished