Services Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Tuesday, 28th January 2020 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
1 Apologies for absence
Share this agenda point
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
3 Minutes of Previous Meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
3 a) 21 November 2019 - English
3 b) 21 November 2019 - Welsh
Share this agenda point
4 Public Submission/Correspondence
Share this agenda point
5 Outline Draft County Council Budget 2020-21 and Outline Draft Medium Term Financial Plan (MTFP) 2020-21 - 2023-24
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  3. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  4. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Diane Clements (Conservative Group)
  6. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  7. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  8. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  9. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  10. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  11. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  12. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  13. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  14. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  15. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  16. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  17. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  18. Mr Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services)
  19. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  20. Mr Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services)
  21. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  22. Mr Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services)
  23. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  24. Cllr Diane Clements (Conservative Group)
  25. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  26. Cllr Diane Clements (Conservative Group)
  27. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  28. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  29. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  30. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  31. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  32. Cllr Timothy Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  33. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  34. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  35. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  36. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  37. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  38. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  39. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  40. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  41. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  42. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  43. Mr Steven Richards-Downes (Chief Education Officer)
  44. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  45. Mr Steven Richards-Downes (Chief Education Officer)
  46. Cllr Diane Clements (Conservative Group)
  47. Mr Steven Richards-Downes (Chief Education Officer)
  48. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  49. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  50. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  51. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  52. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  53. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  54. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  55. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  56. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  57. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  58. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  59. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  60. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  61. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  62. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  63. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  64. Mr Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services)
  65. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  66. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  67. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  68. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  69. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  70. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  71. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  72. Mr Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services)
  73. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  74. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  75. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  76. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  77. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  78. Mr Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services)
  79. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  80. Mr Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services)
  81. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  82. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  83. Mr Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services)
  84. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  85. Cllr Jonathan Preston (Plaid Cymru Group)
  86. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  87. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  88. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  89. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  90. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  91. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  92. Cllr Diane Clements (Conservative Group)
  93. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  94. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  95. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  96. Cllr Timothy Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  97. Mr Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services)
  98. Cllr Timothy Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  99. Mr Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services)
  100. Cllr Timothy Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  101. Mr Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services)
  102. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  103. Mr Steve Alderman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  104. Mr Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services)
  105. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  106. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  107. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  108. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  109. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  110. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  111. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
5 Outline Draft County Council Budget 2020-21 and Outline Draft Medium Term Financial Plan (MTFP) 2020-21 - 2023-24
6 Regional Substance Misuse Area Planning Board
Share this agenda point
  1. Ms. Ros Jervis - Exceutive Director of Public Health
  2. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Joanna Dainton (Head of Commissioning and Partnership Str
  5. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Ms. Ros Jervis - Exceutive Director of Public Health
  7. Joanna Dainton (Head of Commissioning and Partnership Str
  8. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Ms. Ros Jervis - Exceutive Director of Public Health
  10. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Ms. Sinead Henehan (Community Regeneration)
  12. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Joanna Dainton (Head of Commissioning and Partnership Str
  14. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  15. Cllr John Cole (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Ms. Ros Jervis - Exceutive Director of Public Health
  17. Joanna Dainton (Head of Commissioning and Partnership Str
  18. Cllr John Cole (Not affiliated to any Group)
  19. Ms. Ros Jervis - Exceutive Director of Public Health
  20. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  21. Cllr Jonathan Preston (Plaid Cymru Group)
  22. Ms. Ros Jervis - Exceutive Director of Public Health
  23. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  24. Joanna Dainton (Head of Commissioning and Partnership Str
  25. Cllr Timothy Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  26. Joanna Dainton (Head of Commissioning and Partnership Str
  27. Cllr Timothy Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  28. Joanna Dainton (Head of Commissioning and Partnership Str
  29. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  30. Cllr Diane Clements (Conservative Group)
  31. Joanna Dainton (Head of Commissioning and Partnership Str
  32. Ms. Ros Jervis - Exceutive Director of Public Health
  33. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  34. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  35. Ms. Ros Jervis - Exceutive Director of Public Health
  36. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  37. Cllr Timothy Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  38. Joanna Dainton (Head of Commissioning and Partnership Str
  39. Cllr Timothy Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  40. Joanna Dainton (Head of Commissioning and Partnership Str
  41. Cllr Jonathan Preston (Plaid Cymru Group)
  42. Ms. Ros Jervis - Exceutive Director of Public Health
  43. Joanna Dainton (Head of Commissioning and Partnership Str
  44. Ms. Ros Jervis - Exceutive Director of Public Health
  45. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  46. Ms. Ros Jervis - Exceutive Director of Public Health
  47. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  48. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
7 Notice of Motion relating to incidents of vandalism on the Authority's properties
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  3. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  4. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Diane Clements (Conservative Group)
  6. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  7. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  8. Cllr Jonathan Preston (Plaid Cymru Group)
  9. Mr Steve Alderman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  11. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  13. Mr Steve Alderman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  15. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  17. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
8 Forward Work Programme
Share this agenda point
  1. Ms. Lynne Richards (Scrutiny Support Coordinaor)
  2. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  3. Webcast Finished
Mr Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services)
Head of Environmental Services and Public Protection
Partnership & Scrutiny Support Coordinator)