Corporate Overview and Scrutiny Committee - Thursday, 30th January 2020 at 10:00am - Pembrokeshire County Council

Corporate Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Thursday, 30th January 2020 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
Share this agenda point
1 Apologies for Absence
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
3 Minutes of the previous meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
3 a) 7 November 2019 - English
Share this agenda point
3 b) 7 November 2019- Welsh
Share this agenda point
4 Public Submission / Correspondence
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  2. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Ms. Lynne Richards (Scrutiny Support Coordinaor)
  5. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Ms. Lynne Richards (Scrutiny Support Coordinaor)
  7. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
5 Outline Draft County Council Budget 2020-21 and Outline Draft Medium Term Financial Plan (MTFP) 2020-21 - 2023-24
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  3. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  4. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  6. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  7. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
5 Outline Draft County Council Budget 2020-21 and Outline Draft Medium Term Financial Plan (MTFP) 2020-21 - 2023-24
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  3. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  5. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  6. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  7. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  8. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  9. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  10. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  11. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  12. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  13. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  14. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  15. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  17. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  18. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  19. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  20. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  21. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  22. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  23. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  24. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  25. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  26. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  27. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  28. Cllr Samuel Kurtz (Conservative Group)
  29. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  30. Cllr Samuel Kurtz (Conservative Group)
  31. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  32. Cllr Samuel Kurtz (Conservative Group)
  33. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  34. Cllr Samuel Kurtz (Conservative Group)
  35. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  36. Cllr Samuel Kurtz (Conservative Group)
  37. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  38. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  39. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  40. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  41. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  42. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  43. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  44. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  45. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  46. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  47. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  48. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  49. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  50. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  51. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  52. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  53. Ms. Nicola Lewis (Deputy Chief Finance Officer)
  54. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  55. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  56. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  57. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  58. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  59. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  60. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  61. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  62. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  63. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  64. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  65. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  66. Ms. Nicola Lewis (Deputy Chief Finance Officer)
  67. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  68. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  69. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  70. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  71. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  72. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  73. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  74. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  75. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  76. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  77. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  78. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  79. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  80. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  81. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  82. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  83. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  84. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  85. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  86. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  87. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  88. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  89. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  90. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  91. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  92. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  93. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  94. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  95. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  96. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  97. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  98. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  99. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
5 Outline Draft County Council Budget 2020-21 and Outline Draft Medium Term Financial Plan (MTFP) 2020-21 - 2023-24
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
7 Revenue Services and Benefits
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Paul Ashley-Jones (Head of Procurement)
  2. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  3. Mr Paul Ashley-Jones (Head of Procurement)
  4. Helen Lewis (Principal Revenue Officer)
  5. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  7. Helen Lewis (Principal Revenue Officer)
  8. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  9. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  10. Cllr Samuel Kurtz (Conservative Group)
  11. Helen Lewis (Principal Revenue Officer)
  12. Cllr Samuel Kurtz (Conservative Group)
  13. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  14. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  15. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
6 Partnerships Panel
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  4. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  6. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  7. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  8. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  9. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
8 Forward Work Programme 2019-20
Share this agenda point
  1. Ms. Lynne Richards (Scrutiny Support Coordinaor)
  2. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  3. Ms. Lynne Richards (Scrutiny Support Coordinaor)
  4. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  5. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  6. Webcast Finished
No profile image available for Ms. Lynne Richards (Scrutiny Support Coordinaor)
Partnership & Scrutiny Support Coordinator)