Audit Committee - Tuesday, 4th February 2020 at 10:00am - Pembrokeshire County Council

Audit Committee
Tuesday, 4th February 2020 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
1 Apologies for absence
Share this agenda point
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
3 Minutes of Previous Meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Martin Veale
  2. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  3. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
3 a) 17 October 2019 - English
Share this agenda point
3 b) 17 October 2019 - Welsh
Share this agenda point
3 c) 21 November 2019 - English
Share this agenda point
3 d) 21 November 2019 - Welsh
Share this agenda point
4 Transformation Risk Register
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  2. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  3. Mr Martin Veale
  4. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  5. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  6. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  7. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  8. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  9. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  10. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  11. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  12. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  13. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  14. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  16. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  17. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  18. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  19. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  20. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  21. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
5 Business Process Redesign Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  2. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  3. Mr Martin Veale
  4. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  5. Mr Martin Veale
  6. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  7. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  8. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  9. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  10. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  11. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  12. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  13. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  14. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  15. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  16. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  17. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  18. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  19. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  20. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  21. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  22. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  23. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  24. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  25. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  26. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  27. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  28. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  29. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  30. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  31. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  32. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  33. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  34. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  35. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  36. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  37. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  38. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  39. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  40. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
6 Integrated Report on Governance, Internal Control, Counter Fraud & Business Risk Management
Share this agenda point
  1. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  2. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  3. Mr Martin Veale
  4. Mr Matthew Holder (Audit, Risk & Counter Fraud Manager)
  5. Mr Martin Veale
  6. Mr Matthew Holder (Audit, Risk & Counter Fraud Manager)
  7. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  8. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  9. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  10. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  11. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  12. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  13. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  15. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  17. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  18. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  19. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  20. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  21. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  22. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  23. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  24. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  25. Mr Martin Veale
  26. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  27. Mr Matthew Holder (Audit, Risk & Counter Fraud Manager)
  28. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  29. Mr Matthew Holder (Audit, Risk & Counter Fraud Manager)
  30. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  31. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  32. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  33. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  34. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  35. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  36. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  37. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  38. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  39. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  40. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  41. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  42. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  43. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  44. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  45. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  46. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  47. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  48. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  49. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  50. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  51. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  52. Mr Martin Veale
  53. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  54. Mr Martin Veale
  55. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  56. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  57. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  58. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  59. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  60. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  61. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
7 Audit Charter
Share this agenda point
  1. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  2. Mr Martin Veale
  3. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  4. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  5. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
8 Annual Governance Statement Approval Process
Share this agenda point
  1. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  2. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  3. Mr Martin Veale
  4. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  5. Mr Martin Veale
  6. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  7. Mr Martin Veale
  8. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  9. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
9 Wales Audit Office Local and National External Audit Reports
Share this agenda point
  1. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  2. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  3. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  4. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  5. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  6. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
10 Wales Audit Office Annual Audit Letter
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Jeremy Saunders - Wales Audit Office
  2. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  3. Mr Martin Veale
  4. Mr Jeremy Saunders - Wales Audit Office
  5. Mr Martin Veale
  6. Mr Jeremy Saunders - Wales Audit Office
  7. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  8. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
11 Working Group on Grant Scheme Update and Next Steps
Share this agenda point
  1. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  2. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  4. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  6. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  7. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  9. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  13. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  15. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  17. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  19. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  20. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  21. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  22. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  23. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  24. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  25. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  26. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  27. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  28. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  29. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  30. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  31. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  32. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  33. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  34. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  35. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  36. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
11 Working Group on Grant Scheme Update and Next Steps
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  2. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  5. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  7. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  8. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  9. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  10. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  13. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  14. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  15. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  17. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  18. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  19. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  20. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  21. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  22. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  23. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  24. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  25. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  26. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  27. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  28. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  29. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  30. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  31. Mr Martin Veale
  32. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  33. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  34. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  35. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  36. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
12 Audit Committee Forward Workplan
Share this agenda point
  1. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  2. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  3. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  4. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  5. Webcast Finished